
GAMES
5
MIN
28.1
PTS
11.2
REB
2.2
AST
3.4
FG%
32.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 28.1 | 11.2 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 32.1 | 35.0 | 81.3 | 7.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 40 | 27 | 25.8 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 38.8 | 26.1 | 92.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 40 | 7 | 14.1 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 37.1 | 31.8 | 66.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 3 | 12.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 34.2 | 28.1 | 20.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 2 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 23.3 | 20.8 | 66.7 | -0.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 12.6 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 30.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 141 | 44.4 | 38.4 | 26.1 | 19.2 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 14.3 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 40 | 1030 | 45.2 | 43.2 | 20.8 | 23.9 | 0.34 | 0.08 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 5.2 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 40 | 565 | 46.1 | 44.0 | 18.1 | 24.3 | 0.44 | 0.16 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 32 | 388 | 39.6 | 40.1 | 13.4 | 26.4 | 0.42 | 0.07 | 5.8 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 26 | 224 | 31.8 | 29.1 | 14.2 | 30.5 | 0.56 | 0.14 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 38 | 41.4 | 40.0 | 31.7 | 8.4 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 17.1 | 2.9 | 4.8 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MMO 26.2% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (13.33 vs 10.56) · 3 games+26.2%
Rebounds over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs UNK | L 59-95 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 25 Apr | @ UNK | L 85-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ UNK | L 70-99 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +2 |
| 13 Apr | vs SAM | W 84-69 | 33 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | +16 |
| 10 Apr | @ URA | W 76-74 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 6 Apr | vs MMO | W 88-69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 1 Apr | @ NIZ | W 84-69 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | +4 |
| 29 Mar | vs LOK | L 72-84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 25 Mar | vs UNK | L 71-73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 21 Mar | @ AST | W 88-56 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
| 16 Mar | @ ZEN | L 68-91 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -15 |
| 11 Mar | @ MMO | W 95-85 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 8 Mar | vs CMO | L 69-87 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ PAM | L 73-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ SAM | W 90-74 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 13.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 23 | 11.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 17 | 12.5 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 12.0 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.9 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/4245% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/4221% |
How often Vitaliyus Pranauskis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.