
GAMES
4
MIN
28.5
PTS
10.8
REB
2.0
AST
3.5
FG%
31.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 28.5 | 10.8 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 31.1 | 37.5 | 75.0 | 6.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 40 | 27 | 25.8 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 38.8 | 26.1 | 92.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 40 | 7 | 14.1 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 37.1 | 31.8 | 66.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 3 | 12.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 34.2 | 28.1 | 20.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 2 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 23.3 | 20.8 | 66.7 | -0.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 12.6 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 30.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 114 | 42.8 | 37.8 | 25.9 | 19.3 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 13.6 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 40 | 1030 | 45.2 | 43.2 | 20.8 | 23.9 | 0.34 | 0.08 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 5.2 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 40 | 565 | 46.1 | 44.0 | 18.1 | 24.3 | 0.44 | 0.16 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 32 | 388 | 39.6 | 40.1 | 13.4 | 26.4 | 0.42 | 0.07 | 5.8 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 26 | 224 | 31.8 | 29.1 | 14.2 | 30.5 | 0.56 | 0.14 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 38 | 41.4 | 40.0 | 31.7 | 8.4 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 17.1 | 2.9 | 4.8 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LOK 28.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (29.5 vs 41.45) · 2 games-28.8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct | @ ENI | W 74-72 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | +10 |
| 30 Sept | vs URA | L 75-80 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -12 |
| 26 Sept | vs SAM | W 77-69 | 36 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 31 | +8 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 30.0 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 |
| Away venue | 1 | 30.3 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 27.3 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 35.6 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 – 12.5 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2/367% |
| Over 13.5 – 18.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Vitaliyus Pranauskis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.