
GAMES
46
MIN
22.3
PTS
9.0
REB
2.1
AST
1.5
FG%
46.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 46 | 8 | 22.3 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 46.4 | 42.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 19.2 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 40.5 | 30.3 | 73.3 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 57 | 16 | 20.2 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 49.7 | 43.7 | 71.1 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 14 | 24.6 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 49.0 | 41.2 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 40.5 | 23.8 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 29 | 8 | 23.7 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 40.7 | 32.7 | 86.4 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 61.2 | 33.3 | 73.3 | 3.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 46.2 | 40.0 | 14.3 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1389 | 60.9 | 59.7 | 14.8 | 8.3 | 0.76 | 0.12 | 14.3 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1153 | 66.1 | 65.1 | 13.0 | 13.8 | 0.71 | 0.15 | 12.9 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 22 | 541 | 63.3 | 62.5 | 10.2 | 15.8 | 0.65 | 0.06 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 166 | 47.5 | 47.3 | 10.8 | 11.7 | 0.57 | 0.05 | 7.8 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 688 | 52.9 | 50.3 | 12.9 | 14.1 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 9.8 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 189 | 70.1 | 68.4 | 16.6 | 17.8 | 0.43 | 0.31 | 14.9 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 120 | 49.9 | 53.8 | 12.8 | 14.7 | 0.38 | 0.27 | 8.7 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PHX 2.2% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (15.33 vs 15.67) · 82 games-2.2%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun | @ RMB | L 88-97 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -5 |
| 24 Jun | vs DGC | W 85-76 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 22 Jun | vs MBA | L 93-113 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -1 |
| 20 Jun | @ VBC | L 71-89 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 18 Jun | vs BUR | L 86-92 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -9 |
| 10 Mar | @ LIE | W 90-88 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 8 Mar | @ RMB | L 70-92 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -5 |
| 4 Mar | vs LIE | W 76-67 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 29 Feb | vs EST | W 97-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | @ BAX | L 67-85 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -7 |
| 4 Feb | @ BR | W 93-91 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 1 Feb | vs UCAM | W 80-70 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 29 Jan | vs PTH | W 86-76 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 25 Jan | @ CJB | W 93-72 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1 |
| 21 Jan | @ DIJ | W 105-73 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | +2 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 9.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 20 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 16.9 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 34 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/3661% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/3642% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/3619% |
How often Vit Krejci finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.