
GAMES
2
MIN
21.1
PTS
10.5
REB
3.0
AST
1.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 21.1 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 50.0 | — | 63.6 | 11.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 40 | 31 | 23.5 | 11.1 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 53.5 | 27.8 | 62.8 | 14.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 13 | 7 | 24.5 | 10.5 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 53.2 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 13.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 42 | 40 | 19.0 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 61.7 | — | 66.7 | 12.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 16 | 16 | 20.4 | 8.8 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 60.5 | 0.0 | 64.9 | 12.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 36 | 29 | 24.2 | 13.0 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 62.7 | 33.3 | 70.4 | 17.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 15 | 14 | 26.7 | 15.0 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 54.4 | 33.3 | 73.8 | 19.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 32 | 26 | 20.1 | 10.1 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 61.7 | 0.0 | 70.7 | 12.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 15 | 14 | 19.8 | 10.5 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 65.2 | — | 75.9 | 13.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 2 | 42 | 55.7 | 50.0 | 28.3 | 21.0 | 0.00 | 0.79 | 17.9 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 5.1 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 40 | 939 | 57.7 | 54.4 | 21.8 | 13.5 | 0.06 | 0.55 | 17.1 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 3.7 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Playoffs | 13 | 319 | 59.1 | 53.2 | 18.9 | 10.8 | 0.04 | 0.51 | 15.3 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 4.4 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 42 | 799 | 64.6 | 61.7 | 18.8 | 14.0 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 15.7 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 3.6 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Playoffs | 16 | 326 | 63.5 | 60.5 | 18.2 | 9.0 | 0.01 | 0.66 | 15.6 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 3.9 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 36 | 870 | 66.6 | 63.0 | 23.1 | 12.9 | 0.02 | 0.61 | 19.3 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 3.4 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 15 | 401 | 60.5 | 54.7 | 25.8 | 11.9 | 0.02 | 0.56 | 20.2 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 3.3 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 32 | 642 | 64.4 | 61.7 | 22.0 | 16.1 | 0.04 | 0.38 | 18.1 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 3.6 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 15 | 296 | 69.6 | 65.2 | 21.1 | 9.6 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 19.1 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 3.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 18.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar | @ DTI | W 106-96 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +8 |
| 5 Feb | vs PAR | L 82-84 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -12 |
| 1 Feb | vs PS | W 106-89 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +7 |
| 29 Jan | vs TRE | W 94-70 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | +12 |
| 25 Jan | @ URV | W 83-71 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | +7 |
| 21 Jan | @ TRE | W 73-67 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +10 |
| 18 Jan | vs PTB | W 90-60 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 15 Jan | vs DTI | W 83-72 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 8 Jan | @ PAR | L 81-99 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -20 |
| 5 Jan | @ TRE | W 83-77 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 29 Dec | vs EA7 | W 83-70 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | +8 |
| 25 Dec | vs FOR | W 94-62 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +9 |
| 17 Dec | @ ASM | W 81-72 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -2 |
| 14 Dec | vs BR | W 99-87 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +7 |
| 11 Dec | vs PPA | W 88-75 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +9 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 17.0 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 16 | 17.4 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 20.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 16.9 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.8 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 28/3482% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 27/3479% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 25/3474% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 22/3465% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 20/3459% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 19/3456% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 16/3447% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 12/3435% |
| Over 20.5 – 22.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/3424% |
How often Vince Hunter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.