
GAMES
60
MIN
14.6
PTS
5.0
REB
2.1
AST
0.8
FG%
35.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 60 | 0 | 14.6 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 35.2 | 30.2 | 79.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 76 | 9 | 17.5 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 41.9 | 38.9 | 71.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 58 | 4 | 17.7 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 40.3 | 34.5 | 75.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 73 | 15 | 24.7 | 8.0 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 39.4 | 37.8 | 76.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 32.3 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 47.6 | 40.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 60 | 3 | 16.8 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 38.8 | 34.9 | 83.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 22.5 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 45.5 | 70.0 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 876 | 47.0 | 45.2 | 16.7 | 9.4 | 0.66 | 0.10 | 12.2 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1327 | 56.5 | 55.0 | 16.7 | 8.8 | 0.68 | 0.14 | 15.2 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1027 | 52.3 | 50.4 | 16.5 | 10.7 | 0.58 | 0.13 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 1800 | 54.2 | 50.8 | 15.0 | 8.5 | 0.60 | 0.23 | 11.7 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 194 | 61.0 | 57.1 | 14.3 | 18.2 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1009 | 52.0 | 47.4 | 18.7 | 8.4 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 14.1 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 90 | 61.6 | 56.1 | 20.3 | 7.6 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 3.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | vs SA | L 95-116 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 19 | -12 |
| 22 Apr | vs SA | L 87-96 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 | -8 |
| 19 Apr | @ SA | L 68-94 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -13 |
| 17 Apr | @ SA | L 74-106 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | -14 |
| 13 Apr | @ GS | L 104-125 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | -10 |
| 12 Apr | @ LAC | L 84-110 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -9 |
| 9 Apr | vs GS | L 99-100 | 31 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26 | -15 |
| 8 Apr | @ DAL | L 93-103 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -22 |
| 5 Apr | vs CHI | W 108-92 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 26 | +23 |
| 3 Apr | @ ORL | L 107-119 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -6 |
| 1 Apr | vs TOR | L 95-99 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | +14 |
| 30 Mar | vs DEN | L 105-109 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +4 |
| 28 Mar | vs SA | L 87-101 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | +3 |
| 25 Mar | @ SA | L 104-110 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -10 |
| 22 Mar | @ LAL | L 100-107 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +2 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 43 | 13.6 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 43 | 11.9 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 54 | 11.8 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 15.5 | 6.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 38/6459% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 28/6444% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/6425% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/6416% |
How often Vince Carter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.