
GAMES
60
MIN
14.6
PTS
5.0
REB
2.1
AST
0.8
FG%
35.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 60 | 0 | 14.6 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 35.2 | 30.2 | 79.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 76 | 9 | 17.5 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 41.9 | 38.9 | 71.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 58 | 4 | 17.7 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 40.3 | 34.5 | 75.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 73 | 15 | 24.7 | 8.0 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 39.4 | 37.8 | 76.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 32.3 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 47.6 | 40.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 60 | 3 | 16.8 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 38.8 | 34.9 | 83.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 22.5 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 45.5 | 70.0 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 876 | 47.0 | 45.2 | 16.7 | 9.4 | 0.66 | 0.10 | 12.2 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1327 | 56.5 | 55.0 | 16.7 | 8.8 | 0.68 | 0.14 | 15.2 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1027 | 52.3 | 50.4 | 16.5 | 10.7 | 0.58 | 0.13 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 1800 | 54.2 | 50.8 | 15.0 | 8.5 | 0.60 | 0.23 | 11.7 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 194 | 61.0 | 57.1 | 14.3 | 18.2 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1009 | 52.0 | 47.4 | 18.7 | 8.4 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 14.1 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 90 | 61.6 | 56.1 | 20.3 | 7.6 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | vs SA | L 96-103 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | -11 |
| 25 Apr | @ SA | L 103-116 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -9 |
| 22 Apr | vs SA | W 110-108 | 33 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18 | -12 |
| 20 Apr | vs SA | W 105-94 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +10 |
| 17 Apr | @ SA | L 82-96 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -21 |
| 15 Apr | @ SA | L 82-111 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -12 |
| 12 Apr | vs DAL | L 93-100 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | +7 |
| 9 Apr | vs DET | L 90-103 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | +2 |
| 7 Apr | vs NY | W 101-88 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19 | +7 |
| 5 Apr | vs OKC | L 100-103 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | -4 |
| 4 Apr | @ SA | L 89-95 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -2 |
| 2 Apr | @ LAL | L 103-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs DAL | W 99-90 | 32 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 16 | +2 |
| 29 Mar | vs IND | W 110-97 | 33 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 29 | +27 |
| 27 Mar | @ SAC | L 90-91 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -4 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 44 | 21.2 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 44 | 24.1 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 21.0 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 60 | 22.9 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 26.5 | 9.2 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 65/7982% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 43/7954% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/7923% |
How often Vince Carter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.