
GAMES
14
MIN
7.8
PTS
2.4
REB
1.6
AST
0.4
FG%
37.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 37.8 | 28.6 | 27.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 18 | 9 | 25.3 | 13.7 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 49.0 | 28.8 | 63.6 | 10.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0.8 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 25.2 | 10.2 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 26.3 | 62.5 | 12.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 20.4 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 10.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 16.3 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 40.6 | 31.3 | 62.5 | 3.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 11 | 11 | 30.1 | 16.4 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 40.4 | 23.9 | 73.9 | 15.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | PEL | 11 | 8 | 28.8 | 15.6 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 52.4 | 35.0 | 78.8 | 18.2 |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | PEL | 2 | 2 | 26.0 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 31.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 8.5 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 14 | 109 | 39.4 | 40.5 | 21.5 | 16.1 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 10.9 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 18 | 456 | 56.3 | 54.8 | 27.2 | 10.6 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 19.5 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 32 | 73.2 | 68.8 | 18.4 | 25.3 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 14.8 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 6 | 151 | 57.5 | 55.4 | 21.9 | 22.0 | 0.41 | 0.35 | 14.5 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 2.6 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 2 | 41 | 55.0 | 45.5 | 15.7 | 6.8 | 0.18 | 0.55 | 13.2 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 15 | 244 | 48.0 | 45.5 | 24.3 | 14.6 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 15.8 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 649 | 55.5 | 50.6 | 25.8 | 11.5 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 19.5 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 52 | 36.9 | 31.0 | 31.5 | 8.4 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 16.6 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-082004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CAZ 34.6% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2 vs 3.06) · 3 games-34.6%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 11 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | vs EST | W 81-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | @ CAZ | L 77-82 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 1 May | vs FUE | W 68-53 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 25 Apr | @ VBC | L 81-84 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -5 |
| 18 Apr | vs BET | L 72-78 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -7 |
| 12 Apr | @ UCAM | L 72-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | @ CJB | L 63-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Mar | vs LLTF | W 75-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | @ DGC | W 81-75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 14 Mar | vs GBC | L 64-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | vs UNI | W 80-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 5 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 1/520% |
How often Vilmantas Dilys finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.