
GAMES
8
MIN
24.3
PTS
6.1
REB
3.8
AST
0.6
FG%
38.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 24.3 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 38.0 | 24.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 24.1 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 29.4 | 33.3 | 40.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 24.3 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 37.8 | 26.3 | 53.8 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 62.5 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 8 | 195 | 45.0 | 44.0 | 16.6 | 18.1 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 9.1 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 72 | 36.5 | 35.3 | 17.0 | 20.7 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 8 | 195 | 46.8 | 44.6 | 13.7 | 15.8 | 0.51 | 0.35 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 38 | 21.9 | 11.8 | 29.0 | 12.8 | 0.35 | 0.47 | 8.4 | 9.4 | 0.9 | 3.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · KHI 8.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (30.29 vs 32.91) · 24 games-8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 7 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan | @ UNK | W 66-55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs KHI | W 71-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Jan | vs KTA | W 87-54 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +3 |
| 19 Dec | vs AZV | W 98-69 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +7 |
| 6 Dec | @ ZAL | L 63-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Nov | @ KTA | W 85-63 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 15 Oct | vs ZAL | W 90-74 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 3 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 2/540% |
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 1/520% |
How often Viktor Keyru finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.