GAMES
32
MIN
22.8
PTS
6.7
REB
2.8
AST
0.5
FG%
38.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 22.8 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 38.7 | 29.8 | 87.1 | 4.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 18 | 15 | 30.1 | 13.2 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 44.6 | 33.6 | 82.2 | 9.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 19 | 15 | 28.6 | 12.5 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 46.8 | 44.4 | 79.5 | 9.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 32 | 730 | 51.3 | 47.9 | 14.9 | 10.4 | 0.62 | 0.16 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 18 | 541 | 58.4 | 54.6 | 20.1 | 12.1 | 0.60 | 0.24 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 19 | 544 | 61.6 | 58.4 | 19.4 | 13.1 | 0.52 | 0.25 | 15.7 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 3.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb | vs LIE | L 71-93 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | vs JUV | L 63-87 | 32 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs NEP | L 78-118 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | @ SIA | L 71-87 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs PRI | L 67-89 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ PZV | L 73-87 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs LIE | L 72-76 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ JUV | L 74-95 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 29 Nov | vs SIA | L 79-83 | 32 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | vs PZV | W 88-80 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | vs NEV | L 58-61 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ PRI | L 83-85 | 35 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 10 Nov | vs ZAL | L 50-79 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ LIE | W 90-84 | 37 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | @ NEV | L 71-77 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 28.5 | 12.5 | 4.2 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 7 | 32.5 | 14.4 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 29.1 | 12.0 | 5.4 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 30.0 | 12.9 | 3.7 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.0 | 23.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 14/1878% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 13/1872% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/1839% |
How often Vidmantas Sragauskis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.