
GAMES
65
MIN
29.1
PTS
24.9
REB
11.4
AST
3.1
FG%
51.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 65 | 55 | 29.1 | 24.9 | 11.4 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 51.0 | 34.8 | 82.4 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 22 | 22 | 34.1 | 23.8 | 10.9 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 48.5 | 34.2 | 84.7 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 46 | 46 | 33.2 | 24.3 | 11.0 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 47.6 | 35.2 | 83.6 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 29.6 | 21.4 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 46.5 | 32.5 | 79.6 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 10 | 17.5 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 34.8 | 30.3 | 66.7 | 5.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | 2.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1893 | 62.4 | 56.7 | 32.6 | 10.7 | 0.32 | 0.41 | 30.8 | 14.1 | 3.8 | 5.1 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 22 | 751 | 60.6 | 53.9 | 28.4 | 12.0 | 0.31 | 0.43 | 25.1 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 4.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 1526 | 59.4 | 55.9 | 30.8 | 13.7 | 0.47 | 0.22 | 26.3 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 5.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 2103 | 56.5 | 51.9 | 32.4 | 16.2 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 26.1 | 12.9 | 4.7 | 5.9 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 227 | 42.6 | 40.2 | 25.7 | 14.7 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 13.3 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 4.8 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 33 | 41.7 | 41.7 | 11.6 | 25.0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 5.4 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 4.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 39.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb | @ BOS | L 103-116 | 36 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 34 | -6 |
| 10 Feb | @ WSH | W 131-121 | 38 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 50 | +6 |
| 8 Feb | @ ORL | L 111-112 | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 31 | -14 |
| 7 Feb | @ CHA | L 116-117 | 34 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30 | -1 |
| 5 Feb | @ ATL | W 126-125 | 31 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 38 | -12 |
| 3 Feb | @ MEM | L 109-128 | 31 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 42 | +8 |
| 31 Jan | vs MIL | W 144-118 | 31 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 45 | +9 |
| 29 Jan | vs LAC | L 116-128 | 35 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 39 | -7 |
| 25 Jan | vs IND | L 98-136 | 36 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 34 | -13 |
| 23 Jan | @ IND | W 140-110 | 32 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 47 | +18 |
| 19 Jan | @ MIA | L 107-128 | 30 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 34 | -10 |
| 17 Jan | vs MEM | L 112-140 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 34 | -17 |
| 15 Jan | vs MEM | L 115-129 | 37 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 27 | -4 |
| 13 Jan | @ LAL | W 126-102 | 34 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 36 | +26 |
| 8 Jan | @ MIL | L 105-121 | 33 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 21 | -7 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 32.8 | 24.9 | 11.3 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 25 | 33.5 | 23.8 | 10.8 | 4.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 8 | 34.0 | 22.8 | 12.9 | 3.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 32 | 32.8 | 23.8 | 10.8 | 3.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 33.8 | 29.0 | 9.8 | 5.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 27.5 – 29.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 39/4685% |
| Over 30.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 37/4680% |
| Over 31.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 36/4678% |
| Over 32.5 – 33.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 35/4676% |
| Over 34.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 31/4667% |
| Over 35.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 30/4665% |
| Over 36.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 28/4661% |
| Over 37.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 26/4657% |
| Over 38.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 25/4654% |
| Over 39.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 22/4648% |
| Over 40.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 19/4641% |
| Over 41.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 15/4633% |
| Over 42.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/4628% |
| Over 43.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/4626% |
| Over 44.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/4624% |
| Over 45.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/4622% |
| Over 46.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/4620% |
| Over 47.5 – 49.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/4615% |
How often Victor Wembanyama finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.