
GAMES
28
MIN
9.7
PTS
4.6
REB
2.4
AST
0.3
FG%
63.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 2 | 9.7 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 63.4 | — | 64.7 | 5.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 4 | 13.0 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 59.2 | — | 63.0 | 7.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 9 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 62.7 | — | 81.8 | 6.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | — | — | 4.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 35 | 12 | 17.8 | 8.4 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 63.1 | 0.0 | 70.5 | 9.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 13 | 18.6 | 9.1 | 5.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 60.4 | — | 72.0 | 10.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 3 | 13.3 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 59.5 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 6.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 270 | 64.2 | 63.4 | 20.9 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 17.2 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 404 | 60.1 | 59.2 | 21.1 | 11.7 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 17.0 | 10.2 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 244 | 64.3 | 62.7 | 20.2 | 15.4 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 16.7 | 8.4 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 39 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 17.8 | 14.3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 35 | 624 | 65.2 | 63.1 | 19.4 | 14.5 | 0.01 | 0.31 | 16.9 | 9.9 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 427 | 61.8 | 60.4 | 20.8 | 11.0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 17.7 | 11.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 373 | 60.9 | 59.5 | 20.5 | 11.7 | 0.01 | 0.21 | 16.8 | 7.8 | 0.3 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | vs CAZ | W 90-82 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +7 |
| 17 May | @ MOB | L 86-95 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -14 |
| 11 May | vs LLTF | L 72-87 | 32 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -8 |
| 7 May | vs BAR | L 72-84 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +5 |
| 4 May | @ CJB | W 89-85 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | vs BAX | W 90-79 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +10 |
| 21 Apr | @ RBB | L 69-82 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 12 Apr | @ VAL | W 75-70 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 20.5 | 8.8 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 4 | 16.2 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 27.8 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 17.0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 11.5 – 18.5 | 2/540% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Victor Arteaga finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.