
GAMES
44
MIN
28.6
PTS
12.2
REB
3.6
AST
5.7
FG%
42.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 28.6 | 12.2 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 42.2 | 35.5 | 83.6 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 28.6 | 9.2 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 34.9 | 26.7 | 80.0 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 29.3 | 11.9 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 38.7 | 34.5 | 87.8 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 34.5 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 28.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 31 | 1 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 36.1 | 35.1 | 83.8 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 19.1 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 32.3 | 23.1 | 84.6 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 13 | 13.8 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 29.4 | 27.1 | 91.2 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 15.4 | 11.1 | 80.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 36 | 6 | 15.2 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 32.9 | 27.9 | 100.0 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 40.0 | 30.0 | 80.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 1257 | 56.4 | 49.8 | 19.9 | 11.9 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 15.4 | 4.6 | 7.2 | 2.5 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 143 | 46.4 | 39.5 | 18.2 | 10.8 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 11.6 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 1.3 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 1291 | 56.1 | 46.6 | 20.3 | 16.7 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 14.6 | 5.4 | 7.4 | 2.1 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 69 | 48.1 | 40.0 | 26.5 | 26.3 | 0.60 | 0.28 | 14.1 | 5.7 | 8.3 | 4.7 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 396 | 54.4 | 45.1 | 12.1 | 14.5 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 1.9 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 7 | 134 | 46.3 | 37.1 | 14.1 | 12.0 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 9.1 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 552 | 47.0 | 37.1 | 8.9 | 14.5 | 0.56 | 0.40 | 6.1 | 4.6 | 5.7 | 2.5 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 55 | 29.6 | 19.2 | 12.2 | 6.2 | 0.69 | 0.38 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 7.2 | 5.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 36 | 547 | 52.2 | 40.8 | 10.2 | 28.0 | 0.57 | 0.42 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 84 | 55.2 | 50.0 | 13.0 | 25.9 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 4.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2022
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug | vs CON | L 58-73 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 20 | -1 |
| 21 Aug | @ CON | W 89-79 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | +3 |
| 18 Aug | @ CON | L 68-93 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -12 |
| 14 Aug | @ LA | W 116-88 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | -9 |
| 12 Aug | @ PHX | L 74-86 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -14 |
| 10 Aug | vs NY | L 73-91 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 20 | -7 |
| 8 Aug | vs NY | W 86-77 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +2 |
| 6 Aug | vs IND | W 95-91 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +10 |
| 4 Aug | vs LV | W 82-80 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | +1 |
| 2 Aug | @ CHI | W 84-78 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 30 Jul | @ ATL | W 81-68 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +9 |
| 28 Jul | vs WSH | L 77-87 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 24 Jul | @ IND | W 96-86 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | +5 |
| 22 Jul | @ CHI | L 83-89 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 16 Jul | vs CHI | L 81-89 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +6 |
Splits — 2022
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 15.4 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 20 | 16.9 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 15.2 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 22 | 15.5 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 18.2 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 31/3979% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 25/3964% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 20/3951% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 16/3941% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 13/3933% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/3923% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/3918% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/3915% |
How often Veronica Burton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.