GAMES
4
MIN
23.9
PTS
12.8
REB
3.0
AST
1.8
FG%
43.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 23.9 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 43.6 | 39.4 | 100.0 | 12.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 8.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 23.1 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 53.8 | 66.7 | — | 2.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 7 | 3 | 15.8 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 66.7 | — | 1.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 14.3 | 50.0 | -2.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 96 | 62.6 | 60.3 | 21.2 | 8.9 | 0.85 | 0.10 | 19.2 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 78 | 42.8 | 30.8 | 14.0 | 31.5 | 0.77 | 0.38 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 47 | 69.2 | 69.2 | 17.2 | 13.3 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 13.7 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 0.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 111 | 45.7 | 42.9 | 12.8 | 18.6 | 0.86 | 0.10 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 7.5 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152012-132011-122009-102005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RBB 22.8% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (7.67 vs 9.93) · 3 games-22.8%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan | vs RBB | L 88-89 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | @ TTA | L 73-86 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | @ SPI | W 68-50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | vs SPI | W 80-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | @ RBB | L 62-85 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | vs TTA | W 85-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Vasily Zavourev finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.