GAMES
13
MIN
15.1
PTS
1.9
REB
0.7
AST
3.2
FG%
26.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 15.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 26.7 | 27.3 | 75.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 10.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | 100.0 | 3.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 14.5 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 27.3 | — | 4.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | KRO | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 36.2 | 35.9 | 53.3 | 7.7 |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | KRO | 22 | 0 | 27.5 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 36.1 | 27.5 | 66.7 | 8.7 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 21 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 13 | 196 | 39.4 | 36.7 | 10.3 | 22.1 | 0.73 | 0.13 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 192 | 7.4 | 7.7 | 10.4 | 34.2 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 3.0 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 290 | 45.5 | 45.5 | 12.1 | 24.7 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 9.7 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 343 | 47.6 | 46.4 | 14.4 | 26.3 | 0.57 | 0.22 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 8.8 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 604 | 45.2 | 43.9 | 13.8 | 24.8 | 0.57 | 0.10 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 8.2 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 2.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs OLY | L 91-94 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 25 Apr | @ MAR | L 73-86 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs ATH | L 65-73 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ KAV | L 73-77 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ GSO | W 96-80 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 20 Mar | vs KRO | W 85-83 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ AAT | L 77-79 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs PEI | W 86-79 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 27 Feb | @ PAI | W 87-85 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 13 Feb | @ ILS | W 71-60 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 7 Feb | vs PAN | L 63-75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ PTH | L 68-71 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 23 Jan | @ OLY | L 70-90 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs MAR | L 69-71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Jan | @ ATH | W 60-48 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 9.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 13 | 10.2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 11.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 9.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 18/2282% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 17/2277% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/2250% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/2236% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/2232% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 4/2218% |
How often Vasilis Xanthopulos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.