GAMES
10
MIN
23.2
PTS
9.4
REB
2.6
AST
5.6
FG%
35.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 35.1 | 26.9 | 73.7 | 9.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 20.6 | 12.1 | 1.5 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 44.3 | 36.8 | 86.0 | 13.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 20.6 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 30.2 | 20.8 | 85.7 | 8.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 24.3 | 12.3 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 38.6 | 30.3 | 79.8 | 12.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 25.1 | 12.3 | 1.9 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 44.2 | 33.3 | 81.8 | 13.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 17 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 232 | 45.9 | 42.6 | 26.6 | 19.0 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 14.6 | 4.0 | 8.7 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 206 | 61.8 | 53.2 | 30.5 | 26.3 | 0.48 | 0.54 | 21.1 | 2.6 | 10.7 | 0.3 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 351 | 42.9 | 35.6 | 27.4 | 20.3 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 13.9 | 2.8 | 9.5 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 511 | 55.5 | 47.4 | 28.0 | 21.0 | 0.58 | 0.52 | 18.2 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 427 | 59.4 | 52.7 | 27.6 | 25.4 | 0.51 | 0.45 | 17.6 | 2.8 | 8.4 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | vs OLY | W 74-73 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs PEI | L 70-78 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs GSO | W 86-77 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs PAN | W 57-50 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs AAT | L 67-69 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs MAK | W 61-58 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs ITH | W 77-74 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 19 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ NIS | W 92-74 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 18 Jan | @ OLY | L 81-85 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs PTH | W 83-81 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 4 Jan | @ PEI | L 76-90 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 21 Dec | vs IRA | W 76-58 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 14 Dec | @ GSO | W 62-59 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 30 Nov | @ PAN | L 73-91 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 16 Nov | vs INF | W 74-67 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 18 | — |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 29.4 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 3.4 |
| Away venue | 7 | 25.8 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 2.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 33.9 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 27.7 | 8.9 | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.9 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 13/1776% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 11/1765% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1759% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1747% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1741% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1729% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1718% |
How often Vasilis Spanulis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.