GAMES
22
MIN
14.8
PTS
3.5
REB
3.7
AST
1.0
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 14.8 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 47.4 | 5.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 14.0 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 51.0 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 14.5 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 41.9 | — | 50.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 13.6 | 3.9 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 53.8 | 0.0 | 29.2 | 4.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | IKR | 25 | 0 | 23.7 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 59.8 | 0.0 | 30.3 | 6.8 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | KAV | 15 | 0 | 28.5 | 5.7 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 54.4 | 33.3 | 37.5 | 9.6 |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | KAV | 2 | 0 | 16.4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 20.0 | — | — | 4.5 |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | TVA | 13 | 0 | 18.4 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 47.1 | 5.8 |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 13.9 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 54.5 | — | 33.3 | 3.1 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 10.5 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 51.4 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 2.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 325 | 60.0 | 60.9 | 11.6 | 18.1 | 0.04 | 0.35 | 8.4 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 321 | 50.6 | 52.0 | 10.1 | 19.6 | 0.04 | 0.20 | 6.1 | 8.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 231 | 43.7 | 41.9 | 12.9 | 18.3 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 6.7 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 271 | 51.0 | 53.8 | 16.0 | 15.6 | 0.03 | 0.37 | 10.2 | 10.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 25 | 591 | 56.9 | 59.8 | 13.6 | 21.7 | 0.04 | 0.29 | 8.8 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 428 | 54.1 | 55.9 | 10.9 | 15.1 | 0.09 | 0.35 | 7.2 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 2 | 33 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 9.7 | 16.7 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 3.3 |
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 13 | 240 | 59.4 | 60.0 | 18.8 | 13.4 | 0.03 | 0.24 | 13.8 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 |
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 111 | 52.8 | 54.5 | 12.4 | 10.9 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 8.4 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 178 | 53.2 | 51.4 | 15.3 | 23.5 | 0.05 | 0.32 | 9.1 | 8.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MAR 10.7% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (1 vs 1.12) · 2 games-10.7%
Assists over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | vs PAI | W 75-68 | 32 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs KAG | W 100-86 | 32 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs KRO | W 76-68 | 36 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ PAN | L 71-93 | 29 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs PEI | W 81-67 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 5 Feb | @ RCK | W 83-80 | 40 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs MAR | W 89-69 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs ILS | W 78-73 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 7 Jan | vs OLY | L 63-82 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23 | — |
| 28 Dec | vs IKR | W 81-67 | 33 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 17 Dec | @ KAG | L 58-81 | 33 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 10 Dec | vs ATH | L 60-68 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 4 Dec | @ KRO | L 55-83 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 27 Nov | vs PAN | W 79-70 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 12 Nov | vs RCK | W 60-57 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 27.8 | 5.7 | 7.1 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 4 | 30.6 | 5.5 | 7.0 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 24.4 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 29.2 | 5.8 | 7.3 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1527% |
How often Vasilis Simtsak finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.