GAMES
1
MIN
8.4
PTS
2.0
REB
1.0
AST
1.0
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | ITH | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 29.2 | 19.2 | 65.6 | 1.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 13.6 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 30.8 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | LDI | 22 | 0 | 26.4 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 32.6 | 23.6 | 74.8 | 10.8 |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | LDI | 6 | 0 | 26.4 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 34.5 | 27.6 | 54.2 | 9.5 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | APC | 11 | 0 | 28.5 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 25.3 | 20.6 | 44.9 | 7.1 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | LDI | 11 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 28.6 | 74.1 | 7.7 |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | LDI | 4 | 0 | 28.0 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 45.2 | 38.9 | 80.0 | 11.5 |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 19.9 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 40.5 | 35.7 | 62.2 | 6.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 294 | 39.5 | 32.6 | 18.0 | 22.5 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 582 | 45.4 | 37.2 | 27.7 | 18.9 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 15.4 | 4.2 | 7.3 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 6 | 159 | 45.0 | 41.8 | 23.5 | 17.6 | 0.53 | 0.44 | 13.4 | 4.5 | 7.9 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 589 | 41.0 | 36.5 | 21.5 | 22.8 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 9.8 | 3.7 | 6.5 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 4 | 112 | 57.1 | 53.6 | 26.4 | 28.0 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 17.0 | 5.1 | 6.1 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 439 | 51.4 | 48.8 | 18.7 | 19.9 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 11.6 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 5.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | vs MAR | L 76-90 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 14 Apr | @ AAT | L 67-100 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs PTH | W 89-85 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 33 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs KAR | L 88-95 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 29 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ ATH | L 60-84 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs APC | W 82-75 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ OLY | L 63-84 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs KAR | W 76-57 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs PEI | L 64-86 | 31 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 5 Feb | @ MAR | W 75-71 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 27 Jan | vs PPA | W 89-84 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 21 Jan | @ PTH | L 65-66 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs PAN | L 76-92 | 29 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 7 Jan | @ KRO | L 73-88 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 30 Dec | vs AAT | L 75-90 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 26.2 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 4.8 |
| Away venue | 11 | 28.0 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 4.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 26.7 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 4.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 34.3 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 22/2685% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 20/2677% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/2658% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2646% |
How often Vasilis Mouratos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.