
GAMES
11
MIN
11.3
PTS
5.3
REB
1.7
AST
0.2
FG%
69.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 11.3 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 69.4 | — | 53.3 | 6.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 28.6 | — | 37.5 | -0.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 | — | 33.3 | 1.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 6.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 124 | 68.1 | 69.4 | 20.6 | 14.1 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 16.9 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 59 | 31.4 | 28.6 | 20.9 | 28.5 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 6.7 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 44 | 39.4 | 37.5 | 22.3 | 10.1 | 0.06 | 0.25 | 11.4 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 4.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 11 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr | @ EFS | W 83-78 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +5 |
| 27 Mar | @ UNI | W 80-63 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 21 Mar | vs BKN | W 89-59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 14 Mar | @ BAR | L 58-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | @ ZGA | W 91-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Dec | vs MPS | W 78-73 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 5 Dec | @ BAY | W 105-103 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 20 Nov | @ RAD | L 77-84 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
| 13 Nov | vs BLO | W 74-62 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 6 Nov | @ BJK | L 57-71 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 16 Oct | vs RAD | W 77-72 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +4 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 7 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.4 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/967% | 6/967% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/956% | 5/956% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/933% | 3/933% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Vasilis Kavvadas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.