GAMES
14
MIN
9.0
PTS
1.7
REB
1.5
AST
0.6
FG%
61.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | GSO | 14 | 0 | 9.0 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 61.1 | — | 20.0 | 0.9 |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | GSO | 8 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | — | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 28.6 | — | 25.0 | 0.1 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | — | — | -0.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 127 | 53.6 | 61.1 | 13.1 | 28.7 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 6.8 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 61 | 50.8 | 57.1 | 11.8 | 43.2 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 4.7 | 8.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 2006-07 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 12 | 67 | 28.5 | 28.6 | 10.6 | 22.2 | 0.00 | 1.14 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAI 11.8% more points allowed to centres than the league average (20.06 vs 17.95) · 17 games+11.8%
Points over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs MAK | W 90-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Apr | @ PAI | L 67-69 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ PAO | L 78-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ PTH | L 60-61 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs EGA | W 63-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ OLY | L 53-71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Feb | @ AOL | L 44-72 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 20 Jan | @ GSO | L 74-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Jan | @ MAK | W 103-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Jan | vs PAI | W 66-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Dec | @ APC | L 55-58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Nov | @ AGL | W 88-82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Nov | vs PTH | W 83-63 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Nov | @ EGA | L 88-91 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 4 Nov | vs OLY | L 71-91 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 12 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1233% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 2/1217% |
How often Vasilis Giannulakos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.