
GAMES
1
MIN
19.9
PTS
5.0
REB
3.0
AST
2.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 8.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 17.7 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 22.4 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 46.8 | 44.4 | 66.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 18.3 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 17.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 47.6 | 76.9 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 28 | 25.2 | 8.9 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 46.7 | 32.6 | 81.8 | 10.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 28.9 | 14.3 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 27 | 25 | 23.2 | 9.6 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 50.0 | 46.8 | 80.3 | 12.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 24.5 | 8.3 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 52.4 | 63.6 | 66.7 | 11.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 71 | 59.7 | 53.3 | 12.2 | 5.6 | 0.67 | 0.27 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 11 | 246 | 61.9 | 59.6 | 12.0 | 6.8 | 0.57 | 0.38 | 9.9 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 37 | 82.1 | 66.7 | 21.2 | 18.3 | 0.44 | 1.11 | 21.6 | 10.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 144 | 68.0 | 64.7 | 15.6 | 16.8 | 0.62 | 0.38 | 13.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 730 | 58.6 | 54.4 | 16.9 | 13.1 | 0.47 | 0.28 | 12.7 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 87 | 72.8 | 67.3 | 20.0 | 16.9 | 0.54 | 0.31 | 17.8 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 626 | 66.1 | 61.3 | 17.0 | 12.9 | 0.48 | 0.43 | 14.8 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 98 | 69.8 | 69.0 | 13.4 | 7.8 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 12.1 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 0.0 in 8/10
Last 12 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar | @ KSK | L 67-79 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -3 |
| 6 Mar | vs KSK | W 74-68 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 6 Feb | @ VEN | W 80-59 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 19 | +18 |
| 31 Jan | vs NEP | W 91-70 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | +11 |
| 24 Jan | @ LLTF | L 79-93 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 17 | +12 |
| 16 Jan | vs CHA | W 90-81 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -22 |
| 9 Jan | vs CDO | W 79-61 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +5 |
| 20 Dec | @ GAZN | W 77-65 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17 | +20 |
| 13 Dec | vs MHP | L 63-83 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -12 |
| 5 Dec | vs VEN | W 83-76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 |
| 15 Nov | @ NEP | L 69-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | vs LLTF | L 74-79 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 11.6 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 5 | 18.6 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 14.5 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 8/1173% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1164% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1155% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 5/1145% |
| Over 14.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1136% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Vasilis Charalampopoulos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.