CrossoverStats
Leagues
Vasilije Micic headshot

Vasilije Micic

Hapoel Tel Aviv · EuroLeague · 2026-27

G196 cm92 kgborn 1994-01-13SRB
GAMES
4
MIN
27.7
PTS
12.8
REB
2.0
AST
3.3
FG%
30.8

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%PIR
EuroLeague
2026-27Regular seasonHTA4427.712.82.03.31.80.030.821.975.06.0
2025-26Regular seasonHTA363423.811.42.64.21.60.941.130.990.510.8
Winner League
2025-26Regular seasonHTA7519.310.71.05.72.11.143.146.976.211.6
EuroLeague
2025-26PlayoffsHTA4427.112.55.34.31.31.043.931.381.815.5
Winner League
2025-26PlayoffsHTA101027.216.93.35.42.91.349.646.080.018.0
NBA
2024-25Regular seasonCHA361621.27.52.43.51.30.434.836.082.9—
2024-25Regular seasonPHX504.40.00.40.20.00.0————
2023-24Regular seasonOKC30012.03.30.82.50.40.440.724.473.7—
2023-24Regular seasonCHA302127.210.82.16.21.10.943.729.483.9—
Basketbol Süper Ligi
2022-23Regular seasonEFS221625.415.42.04.52.30.853.245.993.4—
EuroLeague
2022-23Regular seasonEFS312931.316.03.25.42.41.043.535.787.017.4
Basketbol Süper Ligi
2022-23PlayoffsEFS9629.618.71.84.82.71.348.243.685.7—

Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →

Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2026-27 EuroLeagueRegular season411143.237.528.213.20.620.3116.62.64.20.0
2025-26 EuroLeagueRegular season3685555.049.726.520.60.560.2517.33.96.41.3
2025-26 Winner LeagueRegular season713562.357.825.521.00.630.4119.91.910.62.1
2025-26 EuroLeaguePlayoffs410854.550.024.016.40.390.2716.67.05.61.3
2025-26 Winner LeaguePlayoffs1027264.962.027.418.20.540.2622.34.47.11.7
2024-25 NBARegular season4178646.243.019.920.90.460.1512.34.15.90.7
2023-24 NBARegular season60117652.448.819.219.70.420.2012.92.78.01.2
2022-23 Basketbol Süper LigiRegular season2256071.565.825.014.20.550.3721.72.86.41.2
2022-23 EuroLeagueRegular season3197059.153.626.816.80.570.3118.43.76.21.1
2022-23 Basketbol Süper LigiPlayoffs926764.458.927.712.70.490.3822.72.25.81.6

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Next up · PAN 17.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (31.5 vs 37.93) · 4 games-17%

Points over 16.0 in 6/10

Last 15 games — 2020-21

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
7 Jun@ FNBW 93-66281118320+24
5 Junvs FNBW 95-73312377437+35
3 Junvs FNBW 111-71251936328+15
30 May@ BARW 86-81352535233+5
28 May@ CMOW 89-86362536334+9
23 May@ BJKW 96-6671303316+17
21 Mayvs BJKW 104-86241114216+10
19 Mayvs BJKW 96-77221901320+10
16 May@ GZTW 83-67201003013-4
14 Mayvs GZTW 96-73201934326+31
7 May@ FNBW 88-8420931113-7
4 Mayvs RMBW 88-83311825425+4
29 Apr@ RMBL 76-8221911211-4
27 Apr@ RMBL 76-80322936538+3
22 Aprvs RMBW 91-68282343530+22

Splits — 2020-21

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue3426.514.92.54.4
Away venue3627.016.22.04.7
2-3 days rest2025.915.32.74.2
4+ days rest4827.015.82.14.6
Season opener rest229.514.01.57.5

Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 8.55/5100%10/10100%59/7084%
Over 9.55/5100%10/10100%53/7076%
Over 10.55/5100%9/1090%52/7074%
Over 11.54/580%7/1070%49/7070%
Over 12.54/580%7/1070%47/7067%
Over 13.54/580%6/1060%40/7057%
Over 14.54/580%6/1060%39/7056%
Over 15.54/580%6/1060%34/7049%
Over 16.54/580%6/1060%29/7041%
Over 17.54/580%6/1060%26/7037%
Over 18.54/580%6/1060%23/7033%
Over 19.53/560%3/1030%18/7026%
Over 20.53/560%3/1030%15/7021%
Over 21.53/560%3/1030%13/7019%
Over 22.53/560%3/1030%12/7017%

How often Vasilije Micic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.