GAMES
22
MIN
15.5
PTS
5.4
REB
3.2
AST
0.5
FG%
61.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 2 | 15.5 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 61.3 | 25.0 | 64.3 | 6.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 80.0 | — | 80.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 9.9 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 61.1 | 16.7 | 68.8 | 3.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 1.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 3 | 14.7 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 45.2 | 28.6 | 68.8 | 4.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 83.3 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 1.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 54.5 | 3.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 25.0 | — | 0.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 340 | 64.4 | 63.1 | 16.9 | 25.1 | 0.15 | 0.35 | 12.6 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 3.9 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 168 | 65.1 | 62.5 | 16.1 | 25.8 | 0.17 | 0.44 | 12.0 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 4.1 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 176 | 52.0 | 47.6 | 17.1 | 22.2 | 0.17 | 0.38 | 10.4 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 9 | 33 | 90.2 | 100.0 | 12.8 | 11.4 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 93 | 68.0 | 70.0 | 13.6 | 20.1 | 0.07 | 0.73 | 10.5 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 3.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 46 | 54.2 | 54.2 | 17.5 | 29.4 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 10.1 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 6.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | @ PAR | L 83-112 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 18 May | vs PAR | L 79-81 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -4 |
| 15 May | @ PAR | W 84-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 18 Apr | @ IGO | L 74-75 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 10 Apr | vs FMP | W 84-74 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +6 |
| 4 Apr | @ COL | L 83-84 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | vs BUD | L 69-86 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 13 Mar | vs SPL | W 96-84 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | +5 |
| 6 Mar | @ BOR | L 90-92 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | vs MEG | L 83-103 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 5 Feb | vs MON | W 94-74 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +4 |
| 28 Jan | vs MZT | W 103-85 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +8 |
| 14 Jan | @ CIB | W 98-89 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 |
| 9 Jan | vs ZAD | W 101-100 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +12 |
| 28 Dec | vs IGO | W 104-85 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +15 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 10 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 16.7 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 16/2080% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 15/2075% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/2055% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/2050% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/2045% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2040% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2030% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2025% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2020% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/2015% |
How often Vasilije Bacovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.