Vanja Plisnić
Hemofarm · ABA League · 2006-07
GAMES
11
MIN
20.8
PTS
10.6
REB
3.7
AST
1.1
FG%
58.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 20.8 | 10.6 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 58.9 | 50.0 | 73.7 | 12.9 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 54.5 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 22.7 | 14.6 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 52.2 | 38.6 | 83.7 | 15.4 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 29.8 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 57.1 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 22.0 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 20.4 | 10.0 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 52.5 | 43.9 | 66.2 | 10.1 | |
| 2003-04 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.4 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 229 | 71.9 | 70.5 | 20.2 | 10.0 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 18.4 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 3.6 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 568 | 66.4 | 60.7 | 28.0 | 16.1 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 23.2 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 3.3 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 530 | 61.4 | 59.3 | 23.9 | 14.5 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 17.7 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2005-06
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr | @ FMP | L 93-95 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ HEL | W 84-79 | 19 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | — |
| 1 Apr | vs SLV | W 93-84 | 31 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ SIR | W 106-105 | 27 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 38 | — |
| 18 Mar | vs ZLT | W 100-78 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 27 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs CIB | L 73-80 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ CZV | L 75-86 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs OLI | W 92-91 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ VRS | L 79-85 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs FMP | L 75-76 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ ZAD | L 77-81 | 32 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs BOS | W 90-82 | 29 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 19 | — |
| 14 Jan | @ ZAG | W 106-100 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 27 | — |
| 28 Dec | vs HEL | W 93-81 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 25 Dec | vs PAR | W 98-83 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
Splits — 2005-06
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 22.4 | 13.9 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 14 | 21.9 | 14.3 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 22.1 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 22.6 | 14.4 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2005-06
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 18/2669% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/2638% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/2615% |
How often Vanja Plisnić finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.