
GAMES
12
MIN
21.6
PTS
8.8
REB
1.8
AST
1.8
FG%
45.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 12 | 10 | 21.6 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 45.3 | 36.2 | 75.0 | 7.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 19 | 10 | 20.5 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 37.6 | 33.3 | 77.8 | 4.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 21 | 12 | 19.2 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 49.2 | 43.5 | 89.3 | 8.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 21 | 13 | 22.9 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 46.3 | 39.2 | 65.0 | 5.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 8 | 22.3 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 40.4 | 41.0 | 75.0 | 4.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 22 | 24.1 | 11.5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 45.8 | 38.7 | 80.9 | 8.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 23 | 25.8 | 10.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 41.8 | 37.4 | 77.4 | 8.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 26.1 | 11.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 51.4 | 47.6 | 100.0 | 9.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 12 | 19.3 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 40.5 | 37.1 | 77.1 | 6.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 16 | 19.9 | 9.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 44.0 | 40.3 | 81.0 | 6.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 14.9 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 35.7 | 27.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 5 | 14.1 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 38.5 | 33.7 | 82.6 | 3.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 26 | 5 | 13.3 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 34.4 | 32.9 | 100.0 | 1.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 13.4 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 1.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 259 | 58.6 | 57.6 | 17.2 | 6.3 | 0.67 | 0.09 | 14.6 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 389 | 51.9 | 49.0 | 14.8 | 9.2 | 0.68 | 0.18 | 10.4 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 403 | 68.0 | 64.6 | 16.9 | 5.7 | 0.71 | 0.23 | 16.1 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 481 | 59.3 | 58.3 | 14.9 | 9.7 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 201 | 56.7 | 55.8 | 13.6 | 5.3 | 0.75 | 0.08 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 796 | 59.8 | 57.6 | 20.6 | 8.6 | 0.61 | 0.16 | 17.2 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 32 | 825 | 57.0 | 53.9 | 19.4 | 8.4 | 0.65 | 0.22 | 15.3 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 131 | 71.1 | 65.7 | 17.1 | 16.9 | 0.60 | 0.29 | 15.4 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 539 | 54.7 | 51.6 | 23.8 | 11.0 | 0.59 | 0.22 | 17.8 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 675 | 59.3 | 56.8 | 20.0 | 7.5 | 0.64 | 0.17 | 16.4 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 424 | 53.5 | 50.4 | 17.9 | 11.4 | 0.71 | 0.18 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 347 | 47.4 | 46.8 | 14.3 | 6.0 | 0.75 | 0.02 | 9.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 80 | 62.4 | 61.5 | 17.5 | 10.2 | 0.58 | 0.04 | 14.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 20.5% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (5 vs 6.29) · 2 games-20.5%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr | @ CZV | L 63-84 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -8 |
| 30 Mar | vs CZV | W 70-67 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 24 | +17 |
| 23 Mar | @ CZV | L 101-106 | 34 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 23 | +3 |
| 3 Mar | @ CZV | L 68-70 | 31 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | -12 |
| 10 Feb | vs BUD | W 76-67 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -13 |
| 5 Feb | @ ALB | L 74-97 | 31 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 21 | -24 |
| 2 Feb | @ CIB | W 83-59 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +15 |
| 30 Jan | vs RYT | L 77-78 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | -3 |
| 26 Jan | vs MEG | W 98-86 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +15 |
| 22 Jan | @ ASM | W 71-68 | 31 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | +3 |
| 19 Jan | @ ZAD | W 97-92 | 38 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | +12 |
| 15 Jan | vs ASM | L 68-72 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
| 12 Jan | vs KRK | W 87-55 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | +13 |
| 9 Jan | vs ALB | W 78-66 | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | +9 |
| 5 Jan | vs MON | W 75-73 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +7 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 26.3 | 8.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 20 | 30.7 | 15.6 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 28.3 | 11.8 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 33.4 | 22.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 23/3959% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/3938% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/3923% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/3918% |
How often Vanja Marinkovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.