
Valerio Mazzola
Nutribullet Treviso Basket · Lega Basket Serie A · 2024-25
F205 cm108 kgborn 1988-03-07ITA
GAMES
20
MIN
14.9
PTS
2.8
REB
1.8
AST
0.4
FG%
36.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | TVU | 20 | 4 | 14.9 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 36.0 | 36.1 | 75.0 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 16 | 18.6 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 38.5 | 68.3 | 5.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 12 | 6 | 19.8 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 62.5 | 58.3 | 100.0 | 7.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 4 | 13.8 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 36.8 | 35.3 | 50.0 | 3.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 23 | 9 | 13.9 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 41.2 | 40.5 | 100.0 | 3.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 60.0 | 60.0 | — | 12.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 13.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 37.5 | — | 2.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 10.3 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 35.7 | 25.0 | — | 1.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 7 | 12.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 31.9 | 28.1 | 50.0 | 1.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 2 | 12.9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 29.4 | 25.0 | — | 0.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 11.4 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | 0.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 10 | 15.9 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 38.6 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 3.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 26.1 | 23.1 | 50.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 12 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 41.5 | 42.2 | 80.0 | 3.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 17 | 15 | 11.8 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 31.6 | 29.6 | — | 1.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 5 | 11.9 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 43.2 | 27.8 | 50.0 | 1.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TO | 29 | 15 | 17.1 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 39.7 | 83.3 | 4.2 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | TO | 27 | 3 | 19.9 | 6.6 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 42.6 | 85.3 | 6.5 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 29 | 22 | 25.9 | 8.3 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 39.5 | 31.1 | 70.4 | 7.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 7 | 23.2 | 7.2 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 40.0 | 12.8 | 85.9 | 8.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -3.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | MGR | 29 | 12 | 22.1 | 6.9 | 5.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 53.8 | 25.0 | 69.4 | 7.9 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | MGR | 26 | 4 | 17.3 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 39.8 | 18.5 | 55.6 | 3.8 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | MGR | 28 | 11 | 18.1 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 50.7 | 31.6 | 60.0 | 5.3 |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | MGR | 6 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 28.6 | — | — | 0.5 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 297 | 51.4 | 49.0 | 9.8 | 15.7 | 0.72 | 0.16 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 557 | 60.4 | 57.9 | 13.1 | 9.7 | 0.64 | 0.34 | 10.9 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 12 | 238 | 78.7 | 77.1 | 11.6 | 15.2 | 0.50 | 0.10 | 11.9 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 152 | 52.7 | 52.6 | 13.6 | 7.2 | 0.89 | 0.05 | 9.7 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 320 | 60.2 | 57.8 | 8.6 | 5.3 | 0.82 | 0.10 | 7.2 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 54 | 56.3 | 56.3 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.0 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 51 | 46.4 | 46.4 | 15.0 | 12.5 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 9.1 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 232 | 41.8 | 41.5 | 11.5 | 14.3 | 0.68 | 0.04 | 6.2 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 103 | 41.2 | 41.2 | 9.5 | 15.0 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 4.9 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 0.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 91 | 42.9 | 42.9 | 13.8 | 19.2 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 7.1 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 14 | 222 | 52.4 | 52.3 | 11.1 | 13.5 | 0.73 | 0.05 | 7.6 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 100 | 33.5 | 32.6 | 13.0 | 11.2 | 0.57 | 0.09 | 5.8 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 22 | 276 | 58.4 | 56.2 | 13.3 | 8.0 | 0.69 | 0.15 | 10.6 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 17 | 200 | 42.1 | 42.1 | 10.7 | 13.6 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 5.8 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 190 | 49.6 | 48.9 | 14.4 | 18.5 | 0.41 | 0.23 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 497 | 55.9 | 53.5 | 14.0 | 10.5 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 537 | 61.9 | 57.8 | 14.1 | 12.8 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 11.9 | 8.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 751 | 49.2 | 45.9 | 18.0 | 16.7 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 11.5 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 695 | 48.4 | 41.3 | 17.2 | 16.2 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 11.2 | 9.9 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 41 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 45.5 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 641 | 58.2 | 56.1 | 15.0 | 16.1 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 11.2 | 9.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 451 | 44.1 | 42.5 | 12.7 | 18.6 | 0.29 | 0.19 | 7.1 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 508 | 53.5 | 53.0 | 14.8 | 16.3 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 10.5 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 6 | 33 | 28.6 | 28.6 | 11.1 | 12.5 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.4 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UD 9.5% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (22.5 vs 20.54) · 2 games+9.5%
Points over 6.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | vs EA7 | L 65-92 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -7 |
| 20 May | @ EA7 | L 72-99 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -15 |
| 18 May | @ EA7 | L 67-90 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -18 |
| 10 May | @ TRE | L 81-96 | 29 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -10 |
| 3 May | vs ROM | W 90-77 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +12 |
| 26 Apr | @ EA7 | L 92-117 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -21 |
| 19 Apr | vs PS | W 89-85 | 30 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 30 | +11 |
| 12 Apr | @ CRE | L 76-81 | 26 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -7 |
| 4 Apr | vs VA | W 86-78 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -10 |
| 29 Mar | @ AV | L 79-96 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 21 Mar | @ RE | L 56-66 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +7 |
| 15 Mar | vs BR | W 75-68 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +10 |
| 8 Mar | @ URV | L 71-96 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -18 |
| 1 Mar | vs PTB | W 90-67 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 20 | +20 |
| 15 Feb | vs CTU | W 108-96 | 21 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +8 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 23.1 | 7.8 | 6.8 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 21.5 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 19.0 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 22.7 | 7.0 | 6.4 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 27/3382% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/3361% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/3355% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/3339% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3336% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3321% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3318% |
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/3315% |
How often Valerio Mazzola finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.