GAMES
9
MIN
27.6
PTS
7.9
REB
4.7
AST
1.0
FG%
31.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 27.6 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 31.4 | 30.2 | 66.7 | 6.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | PTB | 19 | 15 | 24.9 | 10.2 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 41.1 | 36.1 | 71.8 | 11.8 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | MGR | 21 | 8 | 25.7 | 12.3 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 45.5 | 37.4 | 80.0 | 11.7 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 8.8 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 27.0 | 20.0 | 85.7 | 8.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | TE | 32 | 32 | 29.9 | 11.5 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 42.0 | 31.8 | 74.6 | 12.0 |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 28 | 19 | 26.8 | 8.0 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 38.1 | 24.8 | 69.6 | 7.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 13.0 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 43.4 | 40.0 | 83.3 | 11.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 248 | 44.8 | 40.7 | 19.1 | 20.9 | 0.61 | 0.30 | 10.3 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 473 | 55.1 | 52.2 | 21.1 | 17.4 | 0.61 | 0.25 | 14.7 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 648 | 55.4 | 51.1 | 21.4 | 12.2 | 0.48 | 0.27 | 16.3 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 32 | 957 | 50.8 | 48.2 | 21.6 | 17.0 | 0.39 | 0.18 | 13.8 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 751 | 47.2 | 44.3 | 17.9 | 17.9 | 0.50 | 0.21 | 10.8 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 150 | 58.4 | 56.6 | 20.8 | 15.2 | 0.66 | 0.11 | 15.6 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | vs BLL | W 83-81 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 23 Apr | vs MPS | L 72-81 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -8 |
| 17 Apr | @ CRE | W 95-88 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +6 |
| 10 Apr | @ EA7 | L 64-71 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 3 Apr | vs DSS | L 81-87 | 33 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18 | +3 |
| 26 Mar | @ TRE | L 71-79 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -4 |
| 20 Mar | vs VA | L 69-71 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +8 |
| 6 Mar | @ MGR | W 75-72 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -1 |
| 27 Feb | vs CE | W 69-61 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +1 |
| 20 Feb | vs PS | W 71-70 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +9 |
| 6 Feb | @ AV | L 101-105 | 39 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20 | +1 |
| 30 Jan | vs BR | W 93-72 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +17 |
| 23 Jan | @ CTU | L 67-83 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -15 |
| 16 Jan | @ TE | W 62-55 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +10 |
| 9 Jan | vs ROM | W 87-79 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | +23 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 4.9 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 14 | 28.6 | 8.8 | 4.7 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 27.0 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 18/2864% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2821% |
How often Valerio Amoroso finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.