
GAMES
27
MIN
11.8
PTS
2.5
REB
1.1
AST
0.5
FG%
44.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | BES | 27 | 10 | 11.8 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 44.7 | 38.7 | 72.2 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TOR | 30 | 25 | 22.7 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 49.5 | 45.8 | 65.5 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | TOR | 23 | 15 | 14.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 54.3 | 27.8 | 90.0 |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | TOR | 22 | 13 | 20.7 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 37.7 | 26.5 | 82.6 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | ABS | 30 | 7 | 13.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 31.9 | 14.3 | 75.0 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 317 | 61.0 | 57.4 | 9.8 | 15.4 | 0.66 | 0.38 | 7.6 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 681 | 61.2 | 59.6 | 10.8 | 16.5 | 0.44 | 0.27 | 7.9 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 332 | 63.5 | 59.8 | 9.9 | 20.5 | 0.39 | 0.22 | 6.9 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 456 | 50.6 | 44.2 | 9.8 | 14.1 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 6.3 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 402 | 38.8 | 35.4 | 11.4 | 19.7 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · HEN 19.5% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3.5 vs 2.93) · 30 games+19.5%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | vs HEN | W 100-93 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 3 May | vs HUN | L 70-88 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 26 Apr | @ TBK | L 67-96 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 24 Apr | vs GZT | L 68-87 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ FNB | L 78-90 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs TOF | W 73-68 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ KSK | L 66-90 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs BJK | L 83-90 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 22 Mar | @ MBS | L 86-87 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ TOR | L 50-77 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs ESK | L 59-71 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 24 Feb | @ EFS | L 72-96 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs APE | W 83-78 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs TTA | L 77-88 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 26 Jan | @ GAL | L 65-85 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 13.7 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 15 | 13.1 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 13.3 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.4 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/3017% |
How often Valentin Pastal finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.