GAMES
32
MIN
12.0
PTS
3.9
REB
1.4
AST
0.3
FG%
46.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 12.0 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 46.2 | 40.0 | 67.9 | 2.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 56.3 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 3.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 21.7 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 42.2 | 27.5 | 74.3 | 5.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 30 | 12 | 19.4 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 53.5 | 32.7 | 75.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 33 | 30 | 27.5 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 49.8 | 32.0 | 75.6 | 10.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 29.6 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 47.9 | 50.0 | 82.4 | 13.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 20 | 19 | 24.0 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 51.0 | 30.3 | 76.5 | 7.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 25.5 | 11.4 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 31.9 | 69.6 | 10.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 40.0 | — | 8.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 32 | 384 | 53.7 | 51.0 | 17.1 | 13.4 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 11.7 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 43 | 65.2 | 62.5 | 21.8 | 5.6 | 0.56 | 0.13 | 18.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 18 | 391 | 51.8 | 47.2 | 20.3 | 23.9 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 11.9 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 30 | 582 | 61.5 | 58.1 | 21.0 | 20.3 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 33 | 907 | 59.5 | 55.8 | 19.0 | 15.4 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 14.8 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 7 | 207 | 59.0 | 55.5 | 20.9 | 13.9 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 16.5 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 479 | 55.8 | 54.2 | 19.1 | 16.6 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 15 | 382 | 57.0 | 55.4 | 21.4 | 12.8 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 16.1 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 38 | 54.5 | 54.5 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 11.4 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 10.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs MAŽ | L 82-98 | 37 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | vs JUV | L 82-87 | 32 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | @ ZAL | L 53-92 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ PRI | W 87-75 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | vs NEP | L 85-88 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs ZAL | L 74-112 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | vs PZV | W 92-83 | 18 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ RYT | L 76-119 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | @ JUV | L 69-81 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ SIA | L 64-108 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | @ LIE | L 71-88 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | vs PRI | W 69-63 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | vs LIE | W 87-84 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ MAŽ | L 75-76 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | vs PZV | L 88-94 | 32 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 29.0 | 12.6 | 6.2 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 25.6 | 9.7 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 30.5 | 13.4 | 5.6 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 26.1 | 10.5 | 5.1 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 37.4 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 27/3382% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 26/3379% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 25/3376% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 24/3373% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 22/3367% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/3355% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/3352% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/3345% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/3339% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/3330% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/3324% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/3315% |
How often Vaidotas Volkus finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.