GAMES
32
MIN
12.0
PTS
3.9
REB
1.4
AST
0.3
FG%
46.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 12.0 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 46.2 | 40.0 | 67.9 | 2.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 56.3 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 3.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 21.7 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 42.2 | 27.5 | 74.3 | 5.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 30 | 12 | 19.4 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 53.5 | 32.7 | 75.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 33 | 30 | 27.5 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 49.8 | 32.0 | 75.6 | 10.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 29.6 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 47.9 | 50.0 | 82.4 | 13.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 20 | 19 | 24.0 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 51.0 | 30.3 | 76.5 | 7.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 25.5 | 11.4 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 31.9 | 69.6 | 10.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 40.0 | — | 8.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 32 | 384 | 53.7 | 51.0 | 17.1 | 13.4 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 11.7 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 43 | 65.2 | 62.5 | 21.8 | 5.6 | 0.56 | 0.13 | 18.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 18 | 391 | 51.8 | 47.2 | 20.3 | 23.9 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 11.9 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 30 | 582 | 61.5 | 58.1 | 21.0 | 20.3 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 33 | 907 | 59.5 | 55.8 | 19.0 | 15.4 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 14.8 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 7 | 207 | 59.0 | 55.5 | 20.9 | 13.9 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 16.5 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 479 | 55.8 | 54.2 | 19.1 | 16.6 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 15 | 382 | 57.0 | 55.4 | 21.4 | 12.8 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 16.1 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 38 | 54.5 | 54.5 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 11.4 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs PRI | L 70-87 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | @ ZAL | L 60-81 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | @ NEP | L 69-88 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs PZV | L 67-78 | 27 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ SIA | L 77-90 | 31 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 18 Feb | vs RYT | L 70-96 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | vs PAL | W 93-81 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | @ SAK | L 70-85 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs LIE | W 82-79 | 30 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 0 |
| 23 Dec | @ RYT | L 68-102 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs ZAL | L 60-82 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ PRI | L 72-93 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 19 Nov | vs NEP | W 85-71 | 28 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| 18 Nov | @ PZV | L 54-60 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ LIE | W 86-84 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 21.6 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 10 | 26.3 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 24.8 | 10.2 | 5.4 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 24.4 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 17/2085% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 16/2080% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/2070% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/2060% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 11/2055% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/2050% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2045% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2035% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2030% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2025% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2020% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/2015% |
How often Vaidotas Volkus finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.