GAMES
22
MIN
14.8
PTS
5.1
REB
2.2
AST
0.7
FG%
40.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | PAO | 22 | 0 | 14.8 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 40.2 | 33.3 | 80.5 | 4.9 |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | PAO | 9 | 0 | 23.4 | 9.3 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 39.1 | 33.3 | 76.9 | 10.9 |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 17.2 | 6.5 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 45.3 | 36.8 | 63.0 | 8.4 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 14.8 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 37.2 | 40.9 | 73.1 | 6.1 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 29.7 | 10.8 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 44.6 | 37.5 | 78.1 | 13.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 326 | 56.5 | 48.8 | 17.9 | 14.5 | 0.51 | 0.50 | 12.5 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 210 | 52.2 | 46.4 | 23.4 | 10.1 | 0.43 | 0.38 | 14.4 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
| 2004-05 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 293 | 58.3 | 54.7 | 17.7 | 9.5 | 0.51 | 0.61 | 13.7 | 9.1 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2003-04 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 12 | 178 | 55.1 | 47.7 | 18.2 | 16.8 | 0.51 | 0.60 | 12.1 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2002-03 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 297 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 17.0 | 13.4 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 13.1 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112007-082004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | @ NIS | W 71-61 | 32 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 19 May | vs IRA | W 94-80 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 5 May | @ MAK | L 65-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Apr | vs PEI | W 86-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ MAR | L 84-96 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs OLY | W 80-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ DAF | W 90-84 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ PTH | L 78-84 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs AAT | L 78-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Feb | @ PAN | L 68-82 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 17 Feb | @ ITH | L 83-95 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 10 Feb | vs ATH | W 102-77 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs NIS | W 95-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Jan | @ IRA | W 84-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Jan | vs MAK | W 87-59 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 13 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1650% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1638% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1625% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1619% |
How often Vagelis Sklavos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.