GAMES
21
MIN
16.8
PTS
4.3
REB
2.8
AST
0.7
FG%
36.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 16.8 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 36.8 | 27.8 | 47.8 | 3.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.9 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 16.5 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 40.4 | 33.3 | 65.7 | 6.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | KRO | 24 | 0 | 18.8 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 40.6 | 42.6 | 63.2 | 7.7 |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 51.5 | 36.8 | 68.2 | 5.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 21.6 | 7.4 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 36.1 | 27.9 | 83.7 | 8.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 353 | 43.3 | 42.1 | 16.7 | 13.9 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 9.3 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 6 | 95 | 47.1 | 47.9 | 13.0 | 10.9 | 0.50 | 0.04 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 346 | 49.0 | 44.9 | 17.8 | 10.9 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 11.7 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 24 | 452 | 50.1 | 47.6 | 19.8 | 14.0 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 12.8 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 286 | 59.2 | 56.6 | 16.8 | 19.7 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 11.6 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 390 | 48.6 | 41.2 | 20.3 | 19.8 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 12.4 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132009-102001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · KRO 54.5% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (11 vs 7.12) · 2 games+54.5%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | vs PAN | L 61-71 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 30 Apr | @ APC | L 83-87 | 32 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs PAI | L 59-66 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ PAE | L 54-67 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 20 Mar | @ RCK | L 64-66 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs ATH | W 84-72 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ KRO | W 70-65 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 24 Feb | vs KAV | W 81-69 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ PAN | L 61-71 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs APC | W 68-61 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ PAI | L 68-82 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 15 Dec | vs PAE | W 84-78 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 8 Dec | @ ILS | W 76-72 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 1 Dec | vs RCK | W 91-85 | 33 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26 | — |
| 24 Nov | @ ATH | W 72-63 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 18.6 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 11 | 20.1 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 19.7 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 16/2176% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/2162% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/2143% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/2133% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/2119% |
How often Vagelis Margaritis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.