GAMES
25
MIN
17.6
PTS
7.5
REB
4.1
AST
0.2
FG%
49.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 9 | 17.6 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 49.6 | — | 72.7 | 8.9 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 27 | 11 | 13.6 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 44.5 | — | 68.6 | 5.9 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 10.9 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | — | 83.3 | 5.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 54.2 | — | 64.7 | 2.8 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 29.0 | 13.6 | 7.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 54.5 | 0.0 | 76.7 | 18.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 3 | 9.3 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 66.7 | — | 50.0 | 5.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.9 | 3.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 52.0 | — | 66.3 | 8.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 20.4 | 8.4 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 52.7 | — | 62.1 | 7.8 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 13.7 | 8.2 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | — | 86.7 | 9.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 10.7 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 54.8 | — | 77.8 | 6.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 42.5 | 0.0 | 56.1 | 5.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 45.9 | — | 61.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 21.2 | 8.7 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 56.9 | 25.0 | 62.7 | 11.6 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 25 | 439 | 58.5 | 49.6 | 20.7 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 15.4 | 8.4 | 0.4 | 3.1 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 366 | 51.8 | 44.5 | 21.8 | 14.0 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 14.4 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 44 | 62.2 | 50.0 | 26.4 | 20.6 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 19.8 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 2.5 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 81 | 58.8 | 54.2 | 24.3 | 22.2 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 16.5 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 21 | 471 | 61.9 | 56.3 | 19.6 | 11.1 | 0.01 | 0.52 | 16.7 | 9.9 | 0.8 | 2.2 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 406 | 57.9 | 52.0 | 24.2 | 10.5 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 17.5 | 8.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 184 | 56.1 | 52.7 | 20.9 | 9.4 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 14.9 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 6 | 82 | 72.9 | 66.7 | 19.5 | 2.9 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 21.4 | 9.6 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 12 | 128 | 62.2 | 54.8 | 23.8 | 18.2 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 18.8 | 12.6 | 0.8 | 3.1 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 351 | 46.0 | 42.5 | 23.4 | 11.1 | 0.01 | 0.45 | 14.4 | 8.7 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 119 | 50.8 | 45.9 | 21.4 | 13.1 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 14.3 | 8.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 509 | 60.2 | 57.3 | 18.7 | 13.0 | 0.03 | 0.61 | 14.8 | 9.8 | 0.9 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZAG 4.0% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (17.4 vs 18.13) · 10 games-4%
Points over 10.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar | @ ZAG | L 85-107 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs OLI | W 92-70 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ CEE | L 95-98 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs SIR | W 81-70 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 5 Feb | @ CIB | L 78-86 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs KRK | L 77-79 | 28 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — |
| 22 Jan | @ ZAD | W 83-60 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 16 Jan | vs IGO | L 72-81 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 13 Jan | @ RAN | L 69-82 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 10 Jan | vs BUD | W 63-55 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs NYM | L 82-99 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 24 Dec | vs ZAG | W 89-82 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ OLI | L 67-80 | 19 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 11 Dec | vs CEE | W 82-77 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 5 Dec | @ SIR | L 75-78 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 20.9 | 8.8 | 6.3 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 12 | 21.5 | 8.7 | 5.3 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 19.4 | 5.5 | 4.8 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 21.1 | 8.8 | 6.0 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.0 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 18/2475% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 17/2471% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/2463% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 13/2454% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/2446% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/2433% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/2429% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2425% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2417% |
How often Uros Nikolic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.