
GAMES
7
MIN
10.1
PTS
3.9
REB
1.6
AST
0.0
FG%
34.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 10.1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 34.5 | 33.3 | 80.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 45.2 | 25.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 33.3 | 75.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 7 | 71 | 43.3 | 39.7 | 19.8 | 3.1 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 13.7 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 13 | 83 | 49.5 | 46.8 | 20.0 | 13.4 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 13.9 | 10.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 4 | 45 | 47.0 | 40.9 | 13.3 | 7.3 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 9.6 | 12.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 75 | 36.0 | 33.3 | 21.7 | 7.9 | 0.36 | 0.12 | 12.0 | 12.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ TOR | L 89-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 13 May | vs TOR | W 103-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 May | @ TOR | L 91-99 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -7 |
| 9 May | vs TOR | W 94-87 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +3 |
| 7 May | vs TOR | L 91-95 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -3 |
| 5 May | @ TOR | L 92-96 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +7 |
| 3 May | @ TOR | W 102-96 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -9 |
| 1 May | vs CHA | W 106-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Apr | @ CHA | W 97-90 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 27 Apr | vs CHA | L 88-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Apr | @ CHA | L 85-89 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 23 Apr | @ CHA | L 80-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs CHA | W 115-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Apr | vs CHA | W 123-91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 13 Apr | @ BOS | L 88-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 48 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 48 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 68 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 25/4556% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 22/4549% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 8/4518% |
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/4516% |
How often Udonis Haslem finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.