
GAMES
14
MIN
22.0
PTS
8.6
REB
4.2
AST
2.5
FG%
44.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 14 | 8 | 22.0 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 44.2 | 23.1 | 73.3 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 36.4 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 16.8 | 12.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 54.2 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 12.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 38.6 | 39.3 | 84.6 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 18.4 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 11.1 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 32.6 | 17.3 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 46.7 | 31.0 | 76.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 33.8 | 17.5 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 42.1 | 38.7 | 78.5 | 16.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 30.9 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 18.2 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 34.7 | 25.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 44.4 | 44.4 | 83.3 | 28.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 13 | 12 | 28.3 | 15.7 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 46.4 | 29.0 | 84.0 | 18.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 28.4 | 16.0 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 42.3 | 11.1 | 81.8 | 17.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 12.5 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 35.0 | 25.0 | 20.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 11.5 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 31.8 | 6.7 | 64.7 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 308 | 50.2 | 48.2 | 21.9 | 17.9 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 14.0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 3 | 50 | 63.0 | 62.5 | 30.4 | 6.2 | 0.29 | 0.58 | 27.2 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 208 | 53.4 | 46.4 | 20.9 | 13.8 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 20.2 | 16.7 | 16.6 | 28.8 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 3.9 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 979 | 57.4 | 53.3 | 26.8 | 15.5 | 0.42 | 0.31 | 19.1 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 609 | 54.9 | 50.2 | 26.8 | 16.8 | 0.42 | 0.31 | 18.6 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 62 | 43.8 | 39.4 | 31.1 | 9.9 | 0.33 | 0.24 | 18.6 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 1 | 35 | 60.6 | 55.6 | 28.5 | 8.8 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 26.0 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 3.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 368 | 58.3 | 52.9 | 24.2 | 14.2 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 20.0 | 4.9 | 5.9 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 57 | 51.9 | 44.2 | 31.0 | 20.6 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 20.3 | 3.2 | 9.5 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 6 | 75 | 38.3 | 40.0 | 13.5 | 8.3 | 0.40 | 0.25 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 161 | 38.9 | 33.0 | 15.9 | 16.3 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 8.9 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EFS 13.3% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (10.33 vs 11.92) · 3 games-13.3%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 9 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar | vs LAL | W 116-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs SA | L 103-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs CHI | W 126-109 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 21 Mar | @ CHA | L 103-106 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 20 Mar | @ ATL | W 117-112 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -13 |
| 18 Mar | @ SA | W 124-91 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | vs PHX | L 115-131 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 13 Mar | vs HOU | W 130-105 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +2 |
| 11 Mar | vs CHA | L 120-142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 12.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 11.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Tyrone Wallace finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.