GAMES
18
MIN
23.3
PTS
10.0
REB
5.1
AST
1.3
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 23.3 | 10.0 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 66.7 | 27.3 | 56.8 | 10.4 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | NAHA | 14 | 0 | 22.1 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 46.2 | 46.7 | 41.7 | — |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 29.2 | 10.9 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 55.0 | 24.0 | 66.7 | 15.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 28.7 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 44.7 | 30.6 | 68.4 | 13.4 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 28.4 | 10.7 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 55.7 | 28.9 | 64.2 | 13.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 420 | 67.5 | 67.9 | 17.3 | 13.0 | 0.09 | 0.32 | 15.4 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 309 | 50.1 | 50.6 | 16.0 | 11.3 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 10.9 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 992 | 60.0 | 56.2 | 17.3 | 12.7 | 0.10 | 0.54 | 13.4 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 948 | 54.1 | 48.9 | 18.6 | 12.6 | 0.27 | 0.51 | 13.2 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 909 | 61.4 | 58.2 | 17.3 | 13.9 | 0.17 | 0.63 | 13.6 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192016-172015-162013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 8.5 in 3/10
Last 14 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jan | @ FSK | L 64-81 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 17 Jan | vs BEARS | W 101-62 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 13 | +14 |
| 10 Jan | @ HELIO | W 69-60 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17 | +7 |
| 3 Jan | vs ASM | L 67-73 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 20 Dec | @ ATH | L 58-85 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -8 |
| 13 Dec | vs NYMB | L 83-86 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -14 |
| 7 Dec | @ TBK | L 77-85 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 29 Nov | vs FSK | W 75-54 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +10 |
| 23 Nov | @ BEARS | W 90-71 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27 | +19 |
| 15 Nov | vs HELIO | W 76-61 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 9 Nov | @ ASM | L 64-71 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | -1 |
| 2 Nov | vs ATH | L 53-85 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -17 |
| 26 Oct | @ NYMB | L 66-78 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | vs TBK | L 70-83 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +2 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 21.6 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 7 | 22.5 | 7.4 | 4.7 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 22.1 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 1.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/1479% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 9/1464% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/1450% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 6/1443% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 5/1436% |
How often Tyrone Nash finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.