
GAMES
3
MIN
23.0
PTS
10.7
REB
7.3
AST
1.3
FG%
41.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 23.0 | 10.7 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 41.9 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 12.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 21.2 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 34.8 | 21.4 | — | 3.3 | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 39.0 | 31.0 | 9.7 | 6.7 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 53.8 | 56.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 37 | 6 | 18.8 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 39.2 | 33.6 | 73.1 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 40.9 | 15.4 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 60 | 11 | 21.9 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 40.6 | 35.1 | 79.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 39.1 | 14.3 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 69 | 50.9 | 51.6 | 21.3 | 6.0 | 0.45 | 0.03 | 16.7 | 11.5 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 64 | 41.3 | 41.3 | 20.3 | 14.8 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 10.7 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 3 | 117 | 69.9 | 70.0 | 26.4 | 11.9 | 0.57 | 0.03 | 28.6 | 8.9 | 6.2 | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 775 | 50.1 | 48.9 | 18.5 | 12.1 | 0.60 | 0.10 | 13.5 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1312 | 53.3 | 51.3 | 18.9 | 13.1 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 14.4 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 16 | 66 | 44.0 | 41.3 | 16.4 | 7.7 | 0.30 | 0.09 | 11.5 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MAC 3.7% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.25 vs 5.45) · 4 games-3.7%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | vs VBC | W 89-86 | 26 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 25 | +12 |
| 4 Oct | @ UCAM | L 94-100 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -14 |
| 2 Oct | @ BJK | W 95-82 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +6 |
| 29 Sept | @ DUB | L 87-94 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -3 |
| 26 Sept | vs COR | W 119-101 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 22 | -4 |
| 24 Sept | vs EFS | W 89-82 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +5 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 21.8 | 9.7 | 6.7 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 22.5 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 20.7 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 24.2 | 8.3 | 7.7 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.7 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Tyrese Martin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.