GAMES
5
MIN
28.0
PTS
18.4
REB
9.4
AST
2.0
FG%
65.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 18.4 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 65.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 22.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 23 | 25.4 | 15.0 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 64.0 | 33.3 | 61.2 | 21.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 5 | 140 | 66.9 | 65.0 | 24.0 | 16.9 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 23.7 | 12.1 | 2.6 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 25 | 636 | 65.1 | 64.3 | 23.0 | 15.8 | 0.01 | 0.43 | 21.2 | 12.5 | 2.6 | 3.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PNX 8.2% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (36.67 vs 33.9) · 6 games+8.2%
Points over 16.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb | vs SYD | L 77-117 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -8 |
| 13 Feb | @ PER | L 75-94 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | -2 |
| 1 Jan | vs PER | L 75-95 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -5 |
| 30 Dec | @ SYD | L 70-95 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -14 |
| 27 Dec | vs MEL | L 87-92 | 29 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 36 | +13 |
| 22 Dec | vs NZL | W 99-85 | 28 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 37 | +12 |
| 20 Dec | @ PNX | L 78-107 | 26 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -16 |
| 14 Dec | vs PER | L 62-86 | 28 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 23 | -12 |
| 11 Dec | @ HWK | L 85-100 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23 | -16 |
| 5 Dec | @ ADL | L 65-90 | 25 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -24 |
| 20 Nov | vs PNX | L 76-103 | 27 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | -24 |
| 15 Nov | @ MEL | L 93-99 | 26 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| 12 Nov | vs NZL | L 84-113 | 25 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21 | -18 |
| 8 Nov | @ TAS | W 83-81 | 29 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 33 | +5 |
| 1 Nov | vs SYD | L 79-116 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23 | -24 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 25.0 | 14.3 | 8.1 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 13 | 25.8 | 15.5 | 9.5 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 25.6 | 14.4 | 9.2 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 24.8 | 14.7 | 8.1 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.4 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 21/2584% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 19/2576% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 18/2572% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/2564% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/2560% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/2552% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/2548% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/2532% |
| Over 17.5 – 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/2528% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2520% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2516% |
How often Tyrell Harrison finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.