
GAMES
1
MIN
4.0
PTS
2.0
REB
4.0
AST
0.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 20.5 | 11.5 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | — | 77.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 42 | 33 | 16.8 | 7.1 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 54.6 | 38.5 | 66.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 24 | 1 | 17.0 | 5.9 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 59.0 | 0.0 | 89.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 3 | 9.3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 80.0 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 51 | 5 | 10.3 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 49.4 | 0.0 | 56.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 52.0 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 60 | 3 | 11.9 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 47.6 | — | 81.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 12.7 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 46.7 | — | 66.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 6 | 93 | 60.7 | 53.3 | 18.9 | 9.5 | 0.03 | 0.60 | 17.8 | 9.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1113 | 59.8 | 57.5 | 18.6 | 11.3 | 0.08 | 0.24 | 14.3 | 9.9 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 65 | 81.4 | 80.0 | 6.6 | 12.9 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 6.1 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 3.9 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 525 | 50.8 | 49.4 | 16.5 | 10.2 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 12.2 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 77 | 56.1 | 52.0 | 19.0 | 12.3 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 15.0 | 8.9 | 3.8 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 714 | 53.9 | 47.6 | 22.9 | 12.0 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 18.4 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 3 | 38 | 51.0 | 46.7 | 22.7 | 10.2 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 17.1 | 14.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 9.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs CLE | L 93-101 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -11 |
| 23 Apr | vs CLE | L 95-103 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +1 |
| 21 Apr | @ CLE | L 91-99 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -5 |
| 19 Apr | @ CLE | L 100-113 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -4 |
| 15 Apr | @ MIL | W 105-100 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -7 |
| 14 Apr | vs TOR | W 95-93 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +20 |
| 12 Apr | vs CLE | W 117-78 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +7 |
| 10 Apr | @ CLE | W 99-90 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | +10 |
| 8 Apr | @ DET | W 113-103 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +6 |
| 4 Apr | @ TOR | W 117-116 | 25 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 32 | +11 |
| 3 Apr | vs MIL | L 101-110 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18 | -5 |
| 1 Apr | vs IND | W 100-87 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25 | +5 |
| 30 Mar | @ CHA | W 116-104 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +9 |
| 29 Mar | vs LAC | L 106-119 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -6 |
| 27 Mar | @ NY | W 96-92 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -10 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 43 | 21.1 | 10.2 | 5.9 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 43 | 21.1 | 9.9 | 5.3 | 1.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 24.9 | 11.6 | 6.2 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 20.1 | 9.8 | 5.6 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 17.7 | 7.9 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 73/8685% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 61/8671% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 54/8663% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 41/8648% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 39/8645% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 31/8636% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 29/8634% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 24/8628% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 22/8626% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 18/8621% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 17/8620% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/8617% |
How often Tyler Zeller finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.