GAMES
18
MIN
22.3
PTS
9.5
REB
2.9
AST
2.8
FG%
37.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 12 | 22.3 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 37.1 | 33.8 | 80.0 | 9.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | RE | 11 | 11 | 22.4 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 45.0 | 43.3 | 87.5 | 6.2 |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | RE | 3 | 3 | 22.3 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 45.5 | — | 5.0 |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 35.4 | 23.3 | 73.7 | 6.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 27.0 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 19.4 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 45.2 | 26.7 | 62.5 | 6.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 21.6 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 26.3 | 13.3 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 48.8 | 38.1 | 90.6 | 11.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 22.4 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 47.1 | 32.5 | 71.4 | 13.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 19.5 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 30.5 | 7.1 | 85.2 | 5.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 31.5 | 16.0 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 43.0 | 36.9 | 79.7 | 15.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 26.8 | 14.0 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 76.9 | 17.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | VA | 14 | 14 | 22.8 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 39.2 | 38.2 | 62.5 | 8.1 |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | VA | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 28.0 | 15.4 | — | 0.0 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 648 | 54.3 | 48.8 | 20.5 | 14.7 | 0.51 | 0.33 | 14.0 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 67 | 56.7 | 56.7 | 12.9 | 11.8 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 9.1 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 13 | 289 | 45.8 | 41.8 | 18.8 | 23.6 | 0.54 | 0.24 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 6.7 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 54 | 58.8 | 54.5 | 28.4 | 21.5 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 97 | 53.6 | 51.6 | 23.2 | 27.4 | 0.48 | 0.26 | 13.7 | 5.6 | 6.7 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 65 | 22.1 | 10.0 | 16.2 | 4.2 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 9.5 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 13 | 342 | 63.1 | 58.5 | 24.4 | 19.9 | 0.51 | 0.26 | 18.2 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 201 | 57.9 | 54.6 | 28.2 | 14.6 | 0.46 | 0.32 | 20.6 | 6.4 | 5.9 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 8 | 156 | 43.0 | 32.2 | 26.7 | 19.3 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 14.1 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 630 | 54.4 | 50.2 | 26.4 | 15.3 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 18.2 | 5.2 | 6.2 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 80 | 58.8 | 53.3 | 25.0 | 12.3 | 0.60 | 0.43 | 18.8 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 2.7 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 14 | 319 | 50.9 | 49.5 | 19.7 | 16.1 | 0.54 | 0.16 | 12.5 | 4.9 | 5.6 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 75 | 32.0 | 32.0 | 20.2 | 21.9 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BS 1.9% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (34.71 vs 35.39) · 28 games-1.9%
Points over 5.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | vs BS | L 64-69 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -20 |
| 14 May | @ BS | L 75-77 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | -1 |
| 12 May | @ BS | L 61-68 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -13 |
| 9 May | @ TO | L 83-92 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | +1 |
| 6 May | vs CRE | W 89-79 | 33 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 23 | +13 |
| 29 Apr | vs BR | W 69-65 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | +10 |
| 22 Apr | @ VIR | W 71-69 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19 | +3 |
| 15 Apr | vs RE | W 80-73 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 19 | +6 |
| 8 Apr | @ CDO | W 75-73 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +2 |
| 31 Mar | vs PS | W 88-68 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 25 | +27 |
| 25 Mar | @ DSS | W 91-87 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | vs AV | W 82-75 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ TRE | L 74-82 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 4 Mar | @ PTB | L 65-74 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +5 |
| 11 Feb | vs BS | W 100-72 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 19 | +27 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 26.1 | 9.1 | 4.3 | 3.4 |
| Away venue | 9 | 20.6 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 24.3 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 22.8 | 8.3 | 3.2 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 13/1776% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 11/1765% |
| Over 5.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 10/1759% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 7/1741% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1724% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1718% |
How often Tyler Larson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.