GAMES
7
MIN
23.9
PTS
11.4
REB
3.4
AST
3.1
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 7 | 4 | 23.9 | 11.4 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 41.7 | 36.6 | 100.0 | 12.1 | |
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 12 | 15.5 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 42.5 | 40.5 | 95.5 | 9.4 | |
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 28 | 30.5 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 43.0 | 38.9 | 89.5 | 15.2 | |
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 12.7 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 31.3 | 40.0 | 70.0 | 5.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 21.1 | 10.4 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 41.6 | 43.1 | 88.2 | 6.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 24.0 | 12.8 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 45.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 9.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 22.7 | 9.9 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 39.1 | 34.1 | 90.9 | 7.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | TO | 29 | 29 | 26.8 | 11.3 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 36.7 | 36.7 | 82.0 | 7.7 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 7 | 167 | 53.9 | 52.1 | 20.8 | 10.8 | 0.57 | 0.07 | 17.2 | 5.2 | 4.7 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Regular season | 17 | 263 | 58.8 | 55.2 | 26.9 | 8.3 | 0.63 | 0.16 | 23.1 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 31 | 946 | 58.9 | 53.4 | 22.4 | 12.7 | 0.53 | 0.29 | 19.9 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Playoffs | 3 | 38 | 51.5 | 43.8 | 29.6 | 16.4 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 19.8 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 11 | 232 | 59.1 | 55.6 | 21.3 | 11.1 | 0.65 | 0.19 | 17.7 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 96 | 59.2 | 55.0 | 25.7 | 20.3 | 0.60 | 0.18 | 19.1 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 8 | 181 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 21.2 | 10.9 | 0.64 | 0.16 | 15.7 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 777 | 51.1 | 47.3 | 21.5 | 11.6 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 15.2 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MEL 4.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (50.5 vs 52.87) · 6 games-4.5%
Points over 12.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | @ SGS | L 82-98 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -10 |
| 1 May | vs SGS | L 86-102 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -2 |
| 28 Apr | @ SGS | W 77-67 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | +15 |
| 24 Apr | @ JDR | W 108-89 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | +2 |
| 15 Apr | vs JMK | W 103-95 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 13 Apr | @ SGS | W 80-75 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | +2 |
| 10 Apr | @ QDE | L 96-98 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | +2 |
| 7 Apr | vs FJS | W 112-103 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 18 | +3 |
| 5 Apr | vs SBW | W 106-64 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 15 | +8 |
| 3 Apr | @ ZGB | L 76-81 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | +8 |
| 1 Apr | vs XFT | W 87-75 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18 | +3 |
| 30 Mar | @ FJS | W 102-94 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | +1 |
| 28 Mar | @ FFL | L 77-93 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 25 Mar | @ JNT | L 75-82 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 23 Mar | vs JMK | W 92-89 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -5 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 24.4 | 13.5 | 2.2 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 27 | 24.5 | 14.4 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 32 | 21.8 | 13.0 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 28.7 | 15.6 | 2.6 | 3.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.9 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 43/5184% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 42/5182% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 41/5180% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 40/5178% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 37/5173% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 31/5161% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 26/5151% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 23/5145% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 21/5141% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 19/5137% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 17/5133% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/5124% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/5116% |
How often Tyler Harvey finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.