
GAMES
44
MIN
7.9
PTS
2.4
REB
2.0
AST
0.2
FG%
45.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 44 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 45.1 | 66.7 | 58.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 74 | 8 | 14.3 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 52.1 | 14.3 | 69.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 12.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 20.0 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 64 | 4 | 15.3 | 4.9 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 47.4 | 0.0 | 68.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | 83.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 81 | 8 | 16.9 | 7.0 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 43.2 | 0.0 | 72.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 19 | 0 | 12.7 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.9 | — | 59.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 66 | 0 | 21.9 | 9.3 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 40.5 | 0.0 | 81.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 14.9 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 34.0 | — | 66.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 346 | 52.2 | 46.5 | 14.6 | 10.8 | 0.04 | 0.92 | 10.8 | 9.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1058 | 59.7 | 52.4 | 10.6 | 8.1 | 0.04 | 0.84 | 9.2 | 9.0 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 48 | 37.0 | 20.0 | 8.2 | 22.8 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 980 | 56.2 | 47.4 | 15.1 | 14.5 | 0.01 | 0.94 | 11.5 | 10.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 1368 | 52.7 | 43.2 | 20.7 | 12.6 | 0.01 | 0.74 | 14.9 | 9.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 242 | 47.9 | 41.9 | 18.8 | 15.6 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 11.6 | 9.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1443 | 51.1 | 40.5 | 24.1 | 9.8 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 15.3 | 7.2 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 164 | 40.5 | 34.0 | 22.2 | 11.9 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 10.5 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 14.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | @ CHI | L 89-116 | 32 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25 | -19 |
| 23 Apr | vs CHI | W 89-84 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 21 Apr | vs CHI | L 84-88 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -13 |
| 18 Apr | @ CHI | L 90-96 | 40 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -6 |
| 16 Apr | @ CHI | L 99-104 | 35 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28 | -1 |
| 13 Apr | @ ORL | L 74-92 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -14 |
| 10 Apr | vs NY | L 109-110 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -4 |
| 8 Apr | vs ATL | W 114-102 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +6 |
| 6 Apr | vs WSH | W 136-112 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23 | +18 |
| 3 Apr | @ NO | L 96-108 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -20 |
| 1 Apr | vs MIL | W 89-88 | 31 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +1 |
| 30 Mar | vs DET | W 111-101 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +1 |
| 28 Mar | vs BOS | W 107-100 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -16 |
| 26 Mar | @ DET | L 88-100 | 27 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24 | -19 |
| 25 Mar | vs SAC | L 93-110 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 19 | -5 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 43 | 18.6 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 44 | 20.5 | 9.6 | 4.9 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 25 | 20.9 | 9.6 | 5.4 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 55 | 18.6 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 21.4 | 12.7 | 6.7 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 63/7584% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 57/7576% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 56/7575% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 50/7567% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 46/7561% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 41/7555% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 38/7551% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 35/7547% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 34/7545% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 31/7541% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 25/7533% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 19/7525% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 18/7524% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 15/7520% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 13/7517% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 12/7516% |
How often Tyler Hansbrough finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.