
GAMES
1
MIN
20.9
PTS
11.0
REB
2.0
AST
1.0
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 9.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 23.2 | 19.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 55.9 | 50.0 | 80.0 | 18.7 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 22.1 | 13.5 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 43.9 | 45.3 | 88.4 | 13.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 38 | 37 | 26.2 | 17.0 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 45.8 | 39.9 | 80.1 | 15.1 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 17.9 | 11.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 45.5 | 27.8 | 83.3 | 10.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 17.5 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 31.7 | 21.1 | 60.0 | 3.0 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 17.8 | 9.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 40.6 | 30.9 | 89.2 | 8.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 20 | 2 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 32.8 | 29.3 | 60.0 | 2.0 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 17.7 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 36.5 | 36.8 | 78.3 | 7.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 19.7 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 46.0 | 39.1 | 90.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 31 | 12 | 17.8 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 44.4 | 45.7 | 86.8 | 7.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 16.6 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 42.9 | 44.0 | 66.7 | 6.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 19.8 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 44.0 | 35.7 | 66.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 20.0 | 7.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 38.5 | 36.4 | 73.3 | 3.9 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 23.7 | 10.8 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 26.3 | 81.3 | 9.6 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 20.0 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 46.5 | 42.3 | 86.0 | 9.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 24.0 | 13.4 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 45.9 | 39.5 | 81.3 | 11.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 24.7 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 27.3 | 57.1 | 6.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 4 | 21.9 | 11.2 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 43.1 | 39.4 | 78.8 | 9.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 28 | 1 | 18.9 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 38.5 | 38.9 | 68.3 | 7.4 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 36.0 | 25.6 | 61.5 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 21 | 11 | 21.3 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 42.9 | 36.6 | 62.9 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 56 | 5 | 17.5 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 37.7 | 36.2 | 71.4 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 70 | 74.2 | 72.1 | 27.4 | 9.4 | 0.65 | 0.29 | 29.4 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 442 | 62.2 | 58.6 | 26.4 | 12.5 | 0.65 | 0.22 | 22.0 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 38 | 995 | 61.2 | 56.9 | 28.4 | 12.6 | 0.56 | 0.33 | 23.4 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 4 | 72 | 58.8 | 53.0 | 27.6 | 7.3 | 0.55 | 0.36 | 22.6 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 87 | 39.6 | 36.6 | 28.1 | 11.7 | 0.46 | 0.24 | 14.8 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 356 | 54.9 | 50.0 | 26.1 | 10.5 | 0.61 | 0.24 | 19.0 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 202 | 45.3 | 42.2 | 21.8 | 20.7 | 0.64 | 0.31 | 11.7 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 8 | 141 | 53.3 | 47.6 | 27.7 | 11.0 | 0.60 | 0.37 | 19.9 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 276 | 59.1 | 56.0 | 25.6 | 9.5 | 0.52 | 0.16 | 20.5 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 553 | 60.4 | 56.1 | 23.4 | 12.3 | 0.51 | 0.26 | 18.0 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 116 | 58.2 | 56.0 | 23.6 | 11.3 | 0.60 | 0.29 | 17.1 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 79 | 56.1 | 54.0 | 17.6 | 6.7 | 0.56 | 0.24 | 14.1 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 160 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 21.1 | 13.3 | 0.63 | 0.29 | 14.2 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.2 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 119 | 51.9 | 45.6 | 25.5 | 10.3 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 16.4 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 24 | 479 | 63.2 | 59.1 | 24.5 | 15.0 | 0.59 | 0.27 | 19.8 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 745 | 60.6 | 56.4 | 27.3 | 14.2 | 0.53 | 0.30 | 20.1 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 173 | 45.4 | 43.8 | 27.1 | 12.3 | 0.46 | 0.19 | 14.8 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 744 | 58.4 | 54.3 | 25.5 | 16.2 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 18.4 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 528 | 52.1 | 49.2 | 28.0 | 13.9 | 0.55 | 0.26 | 18.9 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 699 | 50.9 | 48.9 | 19.0 | 8.5 | 0.50 | 0.23 | 15.2 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 977 | 49.4 | 47.1 | 22.8 | 8.3 | 0.52 | 0.16 | 14.9 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.5 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | @ ZEN | L 69-86 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | -8 |
| 6 Apr | vs KHI | W 92-62 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 20 | +24 |
| 4 Apr | vs ASV | L 67-74 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -14 |
| 1 Apr | @ CZV | L 64-76 | 25 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | -10 |
| 30 Mar | vs BAR | W 99-94 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -2 |
| 25 Mar | @ ZAL | W 88-81 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
| 16 Mar | vs EFS | L 66-90 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -17 |
| 11 Mar | @ PAN | L 63-81 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -17 |
| 4 Mar | vs VBC | W 84-72 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 21 | +14 |
| 2 Mar | vs CMO | L 80-84 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 25 | -3 |
| 25 Feb | @ BAY | L 70-72 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 18 Feb | @ EA7 | L 68-87 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 18 | -11 |
| 26 Jan | @ FNB | L 75-82 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -4 |
| 21 Jan | vs RMB | W 86-84 | 27 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | +6 |
| 14 Jan | vs BKN | W 91-82 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 21.0 | 10.6 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 17 | 22.7 | 11.8 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 21.2 | 10.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 22.1 | 11.8 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.2 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 28/3482% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 27/3479% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 26/3476% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 24/3471% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 22/3465% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/3462% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 17/3450% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 16/3447% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/3444% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/3438% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/3435% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/3429% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 9/3426% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3424% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3421% |
How often Tyler Dorsey finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.