
GAMES
39
MIN
13.6
PTS
4.1
REB
1.1
AST
2.0
FG%
42.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 39 | 4 | 13.6 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 42.2 | 35.2 | 86.2 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 16.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 44.4 | 45.5 | 100.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 39 | 38 | 28.8 | 10.5 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 42.5 | 39.5 | 76.6 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 16.6 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 0 | 16.7 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 41.6 | 46.4 | 68.0 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.3 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 46.2 | 54.2 | 80.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 35 | 5 | 15.7 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 41.8 | 31.5 | 79.2 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.3 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 36.8 | 28.6 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 39 | 532 | 56.1 | 52.0 | 13.2 | 12.4 | 0.55 | 0.23 | 10.7 | 2.8 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 5 | 82 | 60.9 | 58.3 | 11.6 | 13.7 | 0.61 | 0.11 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 1.8 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 39 | 1123 | 54.6 | 51.3 | 17.6 | 12.6 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 13.1 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 1.7 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 83 | 67.3 | 63.6 | 14.5 | 11.2 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 13.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 669 | 52.3 | 51.0 | 17.7 | 15.7 | 0.40 | 0.12 | 12.4 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 7 | 154 | 60.0 | 58.7 | 19.0 | 11.4 | 0.46 | 0.10 | 15.2 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 1.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 35 | 550 | 49.6 | 47.0 | 17.4 | 18.2 | 0.33 | 0.15 | 11.4 | 2.1 | 6.5 | 1.1 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 45.3 | 42.1 | 21.7 | 16.8 | 0.37 | 0.11 | 12.5 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · NY 5.6% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.82 vs 5.51) · 45 games+5.6%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2023
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct | vs NY | L 84-87 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | +7 |
| 29 Sept | vs NY | L 81-92 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | -5 |
| 26 Sept | @ NY | L 77-84 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -3 |
| 24 Sept | @ NY | W 78-63 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
| 20 Sept | @ MIN | W 90-75 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20 | +9 |
| 17 Sept | vs MIN | L 75-82 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | +4 |
| 13 Sept | vs MIN | W 90-60 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14 | +21 |
| 10 Sept | vs CHI | L 91-102 | 33 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 20 | -10 |
| 8 Sept | vs IND | W 76-59 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +9 |
| 5 Sept | vs LA | W 90-76 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +11 |
| 1 Sept | @ NY | L 58-89 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -9 |
| 31 Aug | vs PHX | W 84-74 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 20 | -3 |
| 27 Aug | vs LA | W 83-68 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | +5 |
| 24 Aug | vs NY | L 90-95 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -6 |
| 22 Aug | @ WSH | W 68-64 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -4 |
Splits — 2023
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 19.1 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 23 | 15.8 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 33 | 18.1 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 16.7 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2023
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/4760% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/4734% |
How often Tyasha Harris finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.