
GAMES
27
MIN
23.4
PTS
9.3
REB
5.4
AST
1.9
FG%
54.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 27 | 19 | 23.4 | 9.3 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 54.7 | 0.0 | 64.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 26.8 | 10.9 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 54.9 | — | 40.9 | 10.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | CRE | 28 | 3 | 17.9 | 6.0 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.5 | 0.0 | 48.9 | 8.2 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 27 | 632 | 57.3 | 54.7 | 20.6 | 18.8 | 0.01 | 0.36 | 14.4 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 268 | 54.1 | 54.9 | 21.5 | 11.4 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 14.6 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 502 | 59.8 | 60.5 | 15.7 | 17.2 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 12.0 | 11.2 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAI 5.4% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (26.94 vs 25.55) · 18 games+5.4%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec | vs PAI | W 93-89 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +2 |
| 11 Dec | @ SPA | W 88-77 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | +23 |
| 4 Dec | @ BJK | L 74-83 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +1 |
| 27 Nov | vs RAD | W 75-73 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | +9 |
| 20 Nov | @ NEP | L 72-85 | 35 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 27 | -15 |
| 13 Nov | @ PAI | L 62-74 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -10 |
| 6 Nov | vs SPA | W 74-73 | 35 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 30 | +2 |
| 30 Oct | vs BJK | L 60-61 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +11 |
| 23 Oct | @ RAD | L 89-92 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -7 |
| 16 Oct | vs NEP | W 63-62 | 32 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 27.3 | 9.0 | 5.6 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 5 | 26.3 | 12.8 | 4.6 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 26.2 | 11.2 | 4.7 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.4 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 8.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Tuukka Kotti finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.