GAMES
28
MIN
5.6
PTS
0.2
REB
0.3
AST
0.4
FG%
16.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 16.7 | 12.5 | 50.0 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 34 | 25 | 14.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 45.1 | 28.6 | 72.2 | |
| 2011 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 12.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2010 | Regular season | 34 | 27 | 19.4 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 38.3 | 33.8 | 58.3 | |
| 2010 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 44.4 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 156 | 23.3 | 20.8 | 6.5 | 41.1 | 0.67 | 0.17 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 495 | 55.0 | 52.4 | 10.9 | 21.8 | 0.51 | 0.22 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.9 |
| 2011 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 37 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 12.1 | 22.2 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2010 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 661 | 50.6 | 49.2 | 12.0 | 23.5 | 0.64 | 0.20 | 7.2 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 2.8 |
| 2010 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 66 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 14.1 | 26.3 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 8.7 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 4.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2010
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept | @ NY | L 74-77 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +8 |
| 29 Aug | vs NY | W 75-67 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | +5 |
| 26 Aug | @ NY | L 73-85 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -11 |
| 22 Aug | vs MIN | L 79-83 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -6 |
| 20 Aug | @ LV | L 61-75 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -3 |
| 17 Aug | @ NY | L 57-78 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 15 Aug | @ CON | W 79-66 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +2 |
| 13 Aug | vs PHX | W 110-90 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +10 |
| 10 Aug | @ LA | W 82-76 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 14 | +15 |
| 8 Aug | @ PHX | W 104-82 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
| 6 Aug | vs ATL | W 95-93 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | +3 |
| 3 Aug | vs NY | L 72-82 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -15 |
| 1 Aug | @ ATL | L 74-90 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -6 |
| 30 Jul | vs WSH | L 73-77 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | +6 |
| 27 Jul | vs CHI | W 78-74 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +8 |
Splits — 2010
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 20.3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 19 | 19.1 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 18.7 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 19.4 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 20.4 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 30/3781% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/3770% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/3751% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/3741% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/3732% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3716% |
How often Tully Bevilaqua finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.