
Tufan Önen
Lokman Hekim Fethiye Belediye Spor · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2020-21
F202 cmborn 1989-01-03TUR
GAMES
3
MIN
8.9
PTS
3.0
REB
3.0
AST
1.3
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | LHF | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.3 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | ASB | 16 | 2 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.7 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | TBK | 3 | 0 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | BKI | 26 | 18 | 21.2 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 35.8 | 23.8 | 60.0 | — |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | ORE | 29 | 8 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 39.1 | 29.0 | 55.6 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 16 | 146 | 50.2 | 48.1 | 11.5 | 17.7 | 0.37 | 0.07 | 6.9 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 551 | 43.4 | 39.0 | 20.9 | 21.0 | 0.26 | 0.41 | 10.7 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 370 | 46.5 | 44.0 | 15.4 | 15.3 | 0.34 | 0.20 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212017-182012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TBK 8.9% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (11.14 vs 12.23) · 14 games-8.9%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ TBK | L 79-109 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs TTA | L 67-76 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ MBS | L 64-96 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs EFS | L 66-110 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 16 Apr | @ GAL | L 61-94 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 8 Apr | vs TOF | L 66-81 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ KSK | L 60-82 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs TOR | L 74-80 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ ABS | L 81-88 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs ESK | L 53-71 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ BJK | L 68-89 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs FNB | L 68-73 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 19 Feb | @ TS | L 82-92 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ BBE | L 73-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs APE | W 68-60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 13.6 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 15 | 12.0 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 24/2983% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 19/2966% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2941% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2934% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2917% |
How often Tufan Önen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.