
GAMES
8
MIN
29.5
PTS
16.0
REB
3.6
AST
1.5
FG%
34.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 29.5 | 16.0 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 34.5 | 21.6 | 84.8 | 10.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 44.9 | 31.8 | 60.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 17.1 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 49.0 | 33.3 | 70.4 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 23.2 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 38.1 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 24 | 13 | 17.4 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 41.5 | 24.4 | 60.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 8 | 236 | 48.0 | 39.4 | 29.2 | 15.8 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 19.5 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 21 | 315 | 53.1 | 52.0 | 14.9 | 7.9 | 0.45 | 0.15 | 12.7 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 21 | 307 | 54.4 | 51.8 | 22.3 | 13.5 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 15.6 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 2.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 30 | 557 | 51.1 | 49.1 | 17.1 | 15.0 | 0.37 | 0.19 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 6.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | vs SA | L 75-114 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 9 May | @ SA | L 107-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 May | vs SA | W 125-104 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 5 May | vs SA | L 92-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 May | @ SA | L 96-121 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 1 May | @ SA | W 126-99 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -10 |
| 25 Apr | vs OKC | W 105-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ OKC | W 113-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Apr | @ OKC | L 113-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs OKC | W 115-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs OKC | W 118-87 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 12 Apr | vs MIN | W 123-118 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 10 Apr | @ LAC | L 96-125 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | -24 |
| 9 Apr | @ SAC | W 135-128 | 36 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23 | +3 |
| 7 Apr | vs DET | L 109-114 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +6 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 30 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 23 | 12.2 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 11.7 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 34 | 11.8 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 23/3566% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 5/1050% | 22/3563% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 18/3551% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 16/3546% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 14/3540% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 13/3537% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 12/3534% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 11/3531% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 9/3526% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/3523% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3517% |
How often Troy Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.