
GAMES
40
MIN
8.2
PTS
1.7
REB
3.4
AST
0.6
FG%
43.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 40 | 0 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 43.7 | 0.0 | 23.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 33.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 49 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 61.3 | 0.0 | 28.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 43.8 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | — | 20.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 23 | 3 | 16.2 | 5.7 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 56.5 | 0.0 | 54.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 16.5 | 7.3 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 54.2 | — | 37.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 15.1 | 6.2 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 50.3 | 100.0 | 53.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 40.0 | — | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 54 | 43 | 23.9 | 7.6 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 51.8 | 0.0 | 59.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 27.1 | 10.7 | 10.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 55.8 | — | 64.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 328 | 41.0 | 43.7 | 12.6 | 14.3 | 0.04 | 0.42 | 7.6 | 14.7 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 49 | 554 | 56.7 | 61.3 | 13.7 | 17.0 | 0.01 | 0.44 | 10.5 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 89 | 44.4 | 43.8 | 10.1 | 10.6 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 6.1 | 8.1 | 4.0 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 33 | 41.7 | 45.5 | 19.5 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 12.0 | 10.9 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 891 | 54.1 | 53.0 | 17.6 | 12.4 | 0.01 | 0.43 | 13.9 | 11.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 38 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 11.6 | 50.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.8 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1288 | 54.0 | 51.8 | 14.8 | 14.1 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 11.4 | 12.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 163 | 59.3 | 55.8 | 15.9 | 11.5 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 14.2 | 13.5 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 9.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | @ CHI | L 103-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs SA | W 132-129 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 7 Mar | vs DEN | W 104-102 | 38 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 27 | -2 |
| 28 Feb | @ NO | L 104-116 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | -18 |
| 26 Feb | vs PHI | W 108-94 | 32 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 29 | +13 |
| 24 Feb | vs MIA | W 125-119 | 29 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | +20 |
| 22 Feb | @ MIA | L 105-124 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24 | -27 |
| 21 Feb | @ WSH | W 113-108 | 26 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 25 | +9 |
| 12 Feb | vs ATL | W 127-105 | 26 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 39 | +22 |
| 9 Feb | vs LAC | L 92-133 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -19 |
| 1 Feb | vs GS | L 112-131 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 20 | -3 |
| 30 Jan | vs TOR | L 109-115 | 27 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -10 |
| 28 Jan | vs NO | L 111-125 | 23 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -25 |
| 27 Jan | @ DET | W 115-100 | 26 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +16 |
| 25 Jan | vs CHI | L 106-118 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 20 | -32 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 31 | 29.8 | 10.8 | 10.7 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 27 | 29.7 | 12.9 | 9.0 | 1.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 11 | 26.8 | 10.4 | 8.1 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 41 | 30.9 | 12.1 | 10.5 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 27.3 | 12.3 | 9.7 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 48/5784% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 45/5779% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 41/5772% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 40/5770% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 37/5765% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 32/5756% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 29/5751% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 24/5742% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/5737% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 17/5730% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 16/5728% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/5725% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/5716% |
How often Tristan Thompson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.