
GAMES
26
MIN
20.9
PTS
12.2
REB
3.8
AST
1.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 26 | 6 | 20.9 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 41.0 | 81.8 | 11.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 17 | 22.1 | 10.2 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 53.2 | 48.1 | 81.5 | 10.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 10.3 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 58.8 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 18.1 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 35.7 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 1.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 12.9 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 41.8 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 3.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 7 | 21.1 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 51.4 | 42.5 | 86.0 | 10.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 9 | 22.0 | 9.9 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 49.6 | 40.3 | 94.1 | 11.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 16.8 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 66.7 | 55.0 | 100.0 | 9.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 5 | 24.0 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 50.7 | 41.5 | 81.8 | 12.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 5 | 19.9 | 10.9 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 53.7 | 48.5 | 89.3 | 11.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 28.6 | 0.0 | — | 8.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 21 | 6 | 19.1 | 10.3 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 52.9 | 50.0 | 93.8 | 10.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 19 | 1 | 17.0 | 8.4 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 48.3 | 37.9 | 87.5 | 8.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 18.3 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 42.1 | 37.1 | 66.7 | 5.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 18.7 | 8.6 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 43.8 | 100.0 | 7.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 21 | 13 | 20.2 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 48.1 | 31.2 | 81.5 | 8.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 13 | 21.9 | 9.4 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 48.0 | 40.5 | 85.7 | 10.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 20.3 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 61.3 | 61.5 | — | 7.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 18.3 | 10.0 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 12.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 17.0 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 46.5 | 47.6 | 80.0 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 12.4 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 46.2 | 47.2 | 76.9 | 3.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 51.9 | 50.0 | 87.5 | 8.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 22 | 17 | 18.6 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 61.3 | 54.5 | 91.7 | 9.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 15 | 6 | 15.2 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 39.0 | 35.0 | 100.0 | 4.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 19.2 | 8.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 58.3 | 47.6 | 90.0 | 8.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 23 | 18 | 27.5 | 14.5 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 48.1 | 37.0 | 83.7 | 15.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 27 | 18 | 27.6 | 16.8 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 52.6 | 37.4 | 93.1 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 27.4 | 12.6 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 45.3 | 34.5 | 92.9 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 38.3 | 25.0 | 71.4 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 543 | 62.9 | 60.3 | 22.7 | 7.4 | 0.50 | 0.19 | 20.9 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 530 | 66.3 | 64.5 | 19.9 | 13.2 | 0.47 | 0.16 | 16.7 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 5 | 52 | 71.0 | 67.6 | 21.6 | 14.1 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 18.2 | 7.7 | 0.7 | 2.8 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 54 | 52.2 | 46.4 | 15.7 | 16.4 | 0.71 | 0.21 | 10.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 168 | 53.8 | 52.2 | 23.2 | 13.8 | 0.42 | 0.06 | 15.9 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 568 | 64.3 | 60.8 | 18.4 | 8.3 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 16.3 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 725 | 62.4 | 59.7 | 20.6 | 11.2 | 0.50 | 0.14 | 16.3 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 84 | 86.6 | 85.0 | 20.6 | 11.2 | 0.67 | 0.13 | 23.5 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 16 | 384 | 61.7 | 59.7 | 21.7 | 9.6 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 18.5 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 398 | 67.3 | 64.4 | 21.9 | 10.5 | 0.44 | 0.19 | 19.6 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 401 | 67.5 | 65.7 | 20.5 | 8.0 | 0.51 | 0.10 | 19.4 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 323 | 60.9 | 57.5 | 22.1 | 11.5 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 17.7 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 9 | 165 | 54.5 | 53.5 | 19.4 | 3.2 | 0.61 | 0.11 | 14.2 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 93 | 61.6 | 60.3 | 21.1 | 12.5 | 0.47 | 0.06 | 16.6 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 424 | 58.2 | 55.6 | 20.8 | 8.0 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 17.0 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 505 | 59.9 | 57.9 | 18.9 | 8.2 | 0.49 | 0.12 | 15.4 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 122 | 74.2 | 74.2 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 13.6 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.3 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 110 | 69.4 | 61.8 | 22.3 | 15.6 | 0.47 | 0.62 | 19.7 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 102 | 61.2 | 58.1 | 24.4 | 9.5 | 0.49 | 0.23 | 20.4 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 261 | 61.5 | 59.9 | 20.2 | 11.8 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 16.4 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 95 | 63.9 | 59.3 | 17.0 | 6.2 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 14.8 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 2.3 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 409 | 73.0 | 71.8 | 18.7 | 9.8 | 0.39 | 0.08 | 18.9 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 228 | 51.2 | 47.6 | 19.8 | 9.4 | 0.49 | 0.13 | 14.1 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 11 | 212 | 69.1 | 66.7 | 15.9 | 8.5 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 15.1 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 634 | 57.5 | 54.5 | 25.1 | 11.3 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 18.9 | 10.7 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 27 | 746 | 61.3 | 58.0 | 26.5 | 10.4 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 21.9 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Playoffs | 8 | 219 | 54.8 | 51.2 | 23.5 | 10.7 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 16.6 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 120 | 42.8 | 40.8 | 30.4 | 8.7 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 16.2 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GIR 3.5% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (25.67 vs 24.79) · 3 games+3.5%
Points over 11.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May | vs BKN | L 101-105 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +2 |
| 19 Apr | vs COV | W 93-89 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 6 Apr | @ UNI | L 105-114 | 28 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 32 | +10 |
| 29 Mar | vs GIR | L 89-99 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 30 | -2 |
| 22 Mar | @ VBC | L 81-127 | 30 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | -32 |
| 16 Mar | vs BRE | L 98-106 | 31 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 30 | +6 |
| 9 Mar | @ BAX | L 89-104 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -15 |
| 1 Mar | vs HIO | W 97-84 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 21 | +8 |
| 8 Feb | @ CJB | L 104-107 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | vs DGC | L 90-98 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -1 |
| 26 Jan | @ RMB | L 74-90 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19 | -5 |
| 18 Jan | vs UCAM | L 78-86 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +4 |
| 12 Jan | @ BRE | L 80-83 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | +17 |
| 8 Jan | @ BKN | L 66-114 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -22 |
| 5 Jan | vs VBC | L 91-99 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | +6 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 20.1 | 11.9 | 4.3 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 12 | 21.8 | 12.5 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 18.9 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 21.0 | 12.6 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/2673% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/2665% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 15/2658% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/2642% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/2631% |
| Over 14.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/2627% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/2619% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/2615% |
How often Trey Thompkins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.