
GAMES
25
MIN
20.5
PTS
11.7
REB
4.8
AST
1.8
FG%
47.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 8 | 20.5 | 11.7 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 47.7 | 39.0 | 79.1 | 13.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 36 | 11 | 20.9 | 13.3 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 51.6 | 44.3 | 79.2 | 14.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 11.7 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 48.1 | 22.2 | 77.8 | 15.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 22.8 | 14.3 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 48.4 | 51.5 | 70.0 | 17.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 69 | 5 | 19.6 | 6.5 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 42.0 | 34.0 | 70.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 58 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 44.5 | 38.4 | 70.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 74 | 0 | 16.9 | 7.6 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 45.8 | 36.3 | 81.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.6 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 42.5 | 33.3 | 60.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 51 | 3 | 19.4 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 45.6 | 30.1 | 78.4 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 20 | 22.8 | 10.6 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 48.9 | 36.5 | 85.1 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 513 | 61.6 | 55.8 | 24.2 | 13.5 | 0.42 | 0.46 | 20.5 | 8.4 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 36 | 753 | 65.2 | 60.0 | 26.2 | 12.4 | 0.38 | 0.47 | 22.9 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 70 | 56.5 | 51.9 | 21.5 | 6.1 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 17.9 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 137 | 62.9 | 61.7 | 23.6 | 2.8 | 0.52 | 0.16 | 22.7 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1349 | 55.1 | 52.8 | 14.4 | 8.7 | 0.64 | 0.21 | 12.0 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1158 | 59.6 | 57.6 | 14.4 | 9.7 | 0.68 | 0.22 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 32 | 44.4 | 35.7 | 13.2 | 20.2 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 7.9 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1248 | 60.7 | 56.5 | 18.2 | 12.2 | 0.59 | 0.30 | 16.2 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 119 | 54.5 | 53.8 | 15.1 | 6.6 | 0.68 | 0.13 | 13.9 | 12.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1537 | 58.8 | 52.6 | 21.0 | 9.8 | 0.37 | 0.43 | 18.4 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIA 2.9% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (4.4 vs 4.53) · 82 games-2.9%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | @ MIN | L 106-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Apr | vs POR | W 88-82 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 7 Apr | @ LAC | W 134-115 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +9 |
| 5 Apr | vs MIN | W 100-96 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +8 |
| 3 Apr | vs IND | W 107-104 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 1 Apr | vs MIL | W 128-125 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 21 | +11 |
| 30 Mar | @ OKC | W 126-125 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | @ TOR | L 110-114 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | -2 |
| 26 Mar | @ PHI | L 104-123 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -9 |
| 23 Mar | @ WSH | W 108-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | @ CHI | W 135-102 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | -5 |
| 19 Mar | @ MIA | L 141-149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ MEM | L 94-101 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | +2 |
| 15 Mar | vs DET | W 120-113 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +3 |
| 13 Mar | @ LAL | L 103-112 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -12 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 17.0 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 41 | 16.9 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 17.1 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 55 | 17.1 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 15.6 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 47/7364% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 21/7329% |
How often Trey Lyles finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.